Could you tell me healthy salad recipe? Do you know some meat and fish salads?

Hi guys, I’m Tina. Sorry for bothering you, I think it’s my last question to you for today. It’s again about healthy recipes, I see that you are really aware of this topic. I like different salads, especially those with meat. But I do not know which of them are healthy. Could you help me?

I decided to try a salad diet. I invented it myself and I want to try it. I want some unusual low-calorie recipes for salads. Without sauces.

I would also like to have no Bulgarian pepper since I do not really like it. If you know recipes of salads with cabbage, carrots, beets and other vegetables. May you suggest some meat and fish salads? Do you know another healthy salad recipe? Hope you will help me again. I’m looking forward to your answers, thank you very much.

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Tina! Try Thai seafood and glass noodle salad

You need:

  • 200g glass noodles (cellophane or mung bean)
  • 400g baby squid hoods, cleaned
  • 300g prawns, peeled and deveined
  • 1 tablespoon vegetable oil
  • 2 French shallots, peeled, finely sliced
  • 2 roma tomatoes, cut into wedges
  • 1/2 cup fresh coriander leaves
  • 1/2 cup fresh mint leaves
  • 2 tablespoons toasted peanuts, chopped

DRESSING

  • 2 garlic cloves, peeled
  • 1 long fresh red chilli, coarsely chopped
  • 80ml (1/3 cup) fish sauce
  • 60ml (1/4 cup) lime juice

Step 1

For the dressing, place the garlic and chilli in a mortar and pound with a pestle until a rough paste forms. Stir through the fish sauce, lime juice and sugar. Set aside.

Step 2
Soak the noodles in lukewarm water for 10 minutes to soften slightly. Drain. Bring a large saucepan of water to the boil. Cook the noodles for 1 minute. Drain and transfer to a large bowl. Use scissors to cut the noodles into more manageable lengths.
Step 3
Use a small sharp knife to cut the squid hoods open lengthways from top to bottom. Score the inside in a diamond pattern and cut the hoods into quarters. Place the squid and prawns in a large bowl. Add the oil and toss to combine.
Step 4
Heat a chargrill or barbecue over high heat. Cook the prawns and squid for 2-3 minutes until just cooked through. Transfer to the bowl with the noodles.
Step 5
Toss the seafood and noodles with the dressing, shallot, tomato, coriander and mint. Transfer to a serving plate. Sprinkle with the peanuts.

 

Hello!

You know, I just love salads. Here I have for you some recipes. They are very easy to cook and what is more tasty.
The first recipe I found coincidentally. I had been in one of this fancy restaurants and have this salad. What I can say it was fantastic. That’s why I asked about the recipe. And have it.

So here we go. You need beets, feta, salad mix, grilled veal, cherry tomatoes, pear, and balsamic sauce. You can also add parmesan just for serve. Cook it very easy. Firstly grill veal. Then put into bowl salad mic and all veggies. Beets also cook. Remember to make slices. After just add feta and serve with balsamic sauce and parmesan. Mmm, very delicious.

Another salad will be with fish. Guess what I like the most?
Salmon, this amazing fish. But expensive and a little bit fatty. That’s why I add salmon for salads. So here we go with this amazing light salad.
You need salmon (can be fresh), salad mix (with ruccola), cherry tomatoes, capers, bruschetta for serve, olive oil, basilic, and lemon for serve. How to cook: add a salad to a bowl, and in turn every ingredient and then serve. Very easy and tasty,

Hope you will like it!

Salad with Korean carrot and carbon stamps

Ingredients

Potato – 2

Eggs – 2

Crab sticks – 150 gr.

Korean Carrots – 150 gr

Canned corn – 150 gr

Green onions – 20 gr

Preparation:

PREPARATION

STEP 1:

Ingredients

STEP 2:

Boiled potatoes cut into a medium cubes.

STEP 3:

Eggs are also cut into a medium cubes.

STEP 4:

Crab sticks cut into puck.

STEP 5:

Cut the rings of green onion.

STEP 6:

In a bowl, mix potatoes, eggs, crab sticks, green onions, cooked carrots and corn.

STEP 7:

Stir and leave the salad for 15-20 minutes, so that it is slightly soaked.

STEP 8:
Bon Appetit!

Related Posts
Next Post
Mary Lace

Mary Lace

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.