Could you tell me some easy healthy recipes for pregnant? Do they contain enough vitamins?

Hello, my name is Lucia and I am 25 years old. I asked you some questions about pregnancy some time ago and you really helped me. Now I would like to find out more information about healthy lifestyle. I would like to follow a healthy diet but I have a question. I do not have a lot of time to cook because I have a little child and I try to spend all my time with him. Could you tell me some easy healthy recipes for pregnant? Do they contain enough vitamins?  How much time do I need to cook it? I will be very pleased if you help me again. I’m looking forward to your answers, thanks a lot.

5 Answers
Best Answer

Hi there, Lucia! How is your baby? I hope that pretty well. Pregnancy is a very inportant period for your future baby, so it is a great time to think over your diet and nutrition and change it a bit. Your diet should be healthy and useful for you and your baby, that’s why I decided to share with you a recipe, which, I hope, you would like. Here you go!

Cheese-sesame dietary cookies.

Ingredients:
– sesame – 70 g
– coconut flakes – 30 g
– 1,8-2% cottage cheese – 100 g
– coconut oil – 2 tablespoons
– poppy seeds – 2 teaspoons
– pink, Himalayan salt – 1 g
– egg yolk – 1 pcs
– stevia (replacement for sugar) – 1 g (or you can also use sweetener)
– cinnamon – 1 g (+ 1 g of stevia)

Cooking method
Step 1. Let’s make flour: slightly fry sesame on both sides without oil on non-stick pan (otherwise it can be bitter). Mill all sesame and coconut flakes, mix coconut-sesame flour with poppy seeds.
Step 2. Add oil and cheese, salt (or you can make it without salt), 1 g of sweetener to the flour and mix it until smooth.
Step 3. Now you should add a yolk and dough up. It’s possible that you would need two yolks to make a dough, it depends on crumbliness of cheese.
Step 4. You should make a ball out of the dough, put it in the kitchen film and leave it in a fridge for 40 minutes.
Step 5. Get the dough out of the fridge, and divide it into similar parts.
Step 6. Now we should mix cinnamon and 1 g of stevia together.
Step 7. Make cookies in the form you like. You can make balls or you can make sticks as I did. In each cookie you need to add a little cinnamon-sesame powder.
Step 8. Put cookies on the baking paper and put the baking tray in the freezer for 25-30 minutes.
Step 9. After that, bake at 25 ° C for 25-30 minutes. Dietary cookies are ready! Bon appetite!

Hello, Lucia! My first thought while reading your question was baked apple recipe. It is an easy and healthy dessert for you in your delicate state. Wash a few middle-sized apples, scoop the cores out and put into the baking tray. Sprinkle the apples with sugar powder, pour some water in each one and keep in the 175C preheated oven for about 15 minutes. Apples are ready when tender. Serve with a bit of honey on top. Of course, you can improvise and add some cottage cheese, cinnamon, nuts, raisins, and fruit. Hope you`ll like it. Take care.

Hello Lucia!
I think that Paleo blueberry banana bread is one of the best choice for you.
You need: 4 Bananas, 3 Eggs, 1 Teaspoon of Vanilla Extract, 3 Tablespoons of Honey/Maple Syrup, 1/4 Cup of Melted Coconut Oil (60ml), 2 1/2 Cups of Ground Almonds (300g), 1 Teaspoon of Baking Powder, 1 Teaspoon of Cinnamon, 1 Cup of Blueberries (100g)

  • Start by mashing your bananas with a fork. Add the bananas, eggs, coconut oil, vanilla and honey into  a bowl and mix.
  • In a separate bowl, combine the ground almonds, baking powder and cinnamon and mix it all together. Then add it to the wet ingredients.
  • Fold in the blueberries.
  • Grease your bread tin with coconut oil or line it with baking paper and pour the mixture in.
  • Bake at about 170’C for about 55 minutes on the lower rack of your oven, until golden and crisp on top and a knife inserted into the middle comes out clean- the exact amount of time will depend on your oven. Let it cool for about 20 minutes before slicing.

Dear Lucia!

You should be really careful when choosing meals.  The time of pregnancy is the time when an adjusted eating regimen wealthy in vitamins and supplements benefits the lady as well as her unborn kid. Suitable dinners in this requesting time enable you to keep up a decent body shape and the correct working of the most vital organs. When making your eating routine, it merits recollecting the appropriate measure of protein, sugars, and solid fats. I have some recipes for you. Hope you will like them.

  1. Vitamin salad
    There is nothing better for a light summer meal than a salad of fresh vegetables. In a large bowl, mix the spinach leaves, shredded white cabbage, add yellow and red peppers, cherry tomatoes, onions, cucumber and grated carrot, sprinkled with roasted sunflower seeds and pomegranate seeds. For a salad, prepare a vinaigrette of olive oil and apple or balsamic vinegar.
  2. Stuffed Courgette
    The filling can actually be anything that we find in the fridge: chicken meat, grits, dark rice, tomatoes, peppers, onions, beans, lentils, spinach, kale and many other vegetables.
  3. Plate of mixed greens with strawberries

    Put the washed spinach leaves, strawberry parts, hacked almonds, diced cucumber and flame broiled chicken into a bowl. This serving of mixed greens will fulfill our thirst and top off the mineral insufficiencies.

    Enjoy!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Hello, Lucia. I know many healthy recipes, so I can help you. This recipe is very tasty and contain only healthy products. This is a recipe of healthy breakfast. You need just 10 minutes to have a tasty and healthy breakfast. To cook it, you need spinach, salmon, egg, olive oil, salt and garlic. Then put spinach in thermo dish, sprinkle it with olive oil, add salt + spices at option, press garlic clove. Crack the eggs and put the piece of salmon. Place it into the oven at 180 degrees for 8 minutes. Serve the meal with some whole wheat crisp bread, coconut-based teriyaki sauce, a cup of coffee and that’s all. Have a nice meal!

Related Posts
Next Post
Stuart Barnett

Stuart Barnett

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.