Did you make healthy egg salad recipe?

Hi there! How are you? I, like many people in the world, want to stay healthy, so that’s why I always search for some products that can help with achieving my goal.  I am looking for some more healthy recipes on your site. I am looking for some salad’s recipes. I want to add to my ration more protein like an egg white. I would appreciate any of your suggestions and recommendations about organic egg salad recipes. You can also write down some other methods which conclude eggs, not only salads. I am looking forward to your reply.

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello! I want to give you this recipe because it is very healthy and tasty.

You need:

  • 8 large eggs, hard boiled & chopped
  • 1/2 cup plain or Greek yogurt (2%+ fat)*
  • 2 tbsp avocado oil mayo
  • 1 tbsp Dijon mustard
  • 1/4 tsp + pinch salt
  • 1/4 tsp smoked paprika
  • Ground black pepper, to taste

Cook the eggs either on a stovetop for 5 minutes after boiling OR in Instant Pot by adding 1 cup of water, placing eggs on a trivet and pressing Pressure Cook for 5 minutes, then vent right away and place in cold water. Easy-peasy. In a medium bowl, add chopped eggs, yogurt, mayo, mustard, salt and pepper; mix gently until combined. Smoked paprika is up to a personal taste – I love that stuff. That’s it.

Hi!

Sonya, I like eggs salad very much. That’s why I would like to share with you this one I like most.

For preparing this meal you need:
-eggs (2 hard-boiled)
-bag of lettuce
-Greek Yogurt (200g.)
-Salt and pepper

Let’s begin:
-Add lettuce and cub sliced eggs into a bowl
-Make souse with all the rest of the ingredients. Add to the bowl and mix.

Have a nice and healthy meal!

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!