What kind of workouts can you recommend for women beginners to lose weight?

Hi everyone! Hope, you’re having a nice time;) I and my friend decided to start getting fit together. But we are not professionals at all. We are looking for some programmes, that will be suitable for beginners, like we. Something light, short-durable, but effective. Maybe we should try yoga? I think that it will be great as for the beginning, what do you think? We could start with some simple asanas so that we could be ready for more complicated exercises.
What kind of sports can you recommend for beginners to lose weight? What is the difference between yoga, stretching and pilates? What advantages and disadvantages each has? What do you think about the gym? Can we exercise at home to lose weight fast? What home workout routines without professional equipment are the most effective? What easy workouts plans for beginners do you know? How to choose a suitable workout schedule for women beginners?
We are really looking forward to your reply. Thanks a lot.

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Eden! Try:

Lateral raise
If you’re doing exercise at home, this is the best move for visible shoulder development. The lateral raise isolates your medial deltoid, the middle of three shoulder muscles, helping to develop your shoulder width and mass. Perfect for creating the V-shape you covet.

Dumbbell calf raise
Too many beginners are prone to skipping calves when it comes to leg day. Work this move into your workout to guarantee you’re hitting as many leg muscles as you would in the gym when it comes to exercise at home.

Bicep curl
This is the perfect move for developing those mirror muscles you crave. By keeping your upper arm stationary you hit the whole bicep for maximum growth.

Dumbbell step-up
By activating all of your upper leg muscles (glutes, quads and hamstrings) it’s an entire leg day in one move. Plus, it’s low-impact, which is means you avoid the knee injuries associated with more explosive exercises.

Plank
Endless crunches put pressure on your spine and, when done incorrectly, can give you a set of weird, distended abs. Planks are perfect for working your core in a way that keeps you injury-free and builds the flat six-pack you’re after.

Hey, Eden. The reason I despise gyms is the company of sweaty people around… And that I need to get to the place… And the time may not always be on my side… I that I have to pay for that. I see some of my friends literary living in a gym for years and still far from perfection or visible progress, that`s depressing.  I believe, wise workout at home planning is so much better! Or not necessarily at home – maybe you`ll be in the mood to train in the forest while walking your dog, why not? You are going to train with your friend, that`s even more fun and motivation! Remember that a good diet must also be included in your improvement plan!

First of all, do not underestimate the warm-up session. Otherways, the whole training will be useless. Your heart should beat faster than usual and your muscles must be warm enough. Then there goes this sequence: bodyweight squats (20), push-ups (10), walking lunges (20), dumbbell rows (10), plank (15/30 seconds), jumping jacks (30). For your dumbbell rows practice, you`ll need some weight, I usually use my 3,5 liters plastic bottle with water. Now your body is tired and stressed after the workout, any ideas on how to cool down and relax? My way is some simple yoga stretches. It feels wonderful and complete after that. Hope you and your friend enjoy and reach your goal, Eden. Good luck!
Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!