What is the best program to build muscle and lose fat both for women and men?

Hello! My name is Eden, and I’m 23 . I often do sports and exercises, but I noticed, that after doing them, I or lose weight, or gain muscles. However, I would like to combine burning fat and gaining muscle mass. So I need your help.
Is there any program that will combine losing weight and gaining muscles? Especially for arms – my arms always were weak and not strong enough. It would be great also if it helps me to get a flat stomach and pump up my legs. Also, I would like to hear your best programs, which you’ve used before and which helped you to achieve better physical form.
What is the best program to build muscle and lose fat both for women and men? How to lose weight and gain muscle mass fast? Maybe there are some protein diets to lose weight and gain muscles? What workouts plan can you suggest me? Are there any additional ways to do it? Can it be done at home?

Looking forward to your reply.

 

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hi! To be honest i don’t want to suggest any diet both for men and women because their diet process isn’t the same. I can pass some useful tips:

Start Strength Training
Strength training is a type of exercise that requires you to contract your muscles against resistance. It builds muscle mass and increases strength. Most commonly, strength training involves lifting weights to gain muscle over time.
Research has found strength training to have multiple health benefits, especially when it comes to burning fat.

Follow a High-Protein Diet
Including more protein-rich foods in your diet is an effective way to reduce your appetite and burn more fat. In fact, multiple studies have found that eating more high-quality protein is associated with a lower risk of belly fat. One study also showed that a high-protein diet can help preserve muscle mass and metabolism during weight loss.

Squeeze in More Sleep
Going to bed a bit earlier or setting your alarm clock a little later can help boost fat burning and prevent weight gain. Several studies have found an association between getting enough sleep and weight loss.

Hi Eden!

You know, many of gym goers experience this sooner or later. My friend once had the exact same problem.

She said that, in fact, the gaining muscle process is actually the one you should be well prepared for. You need to lose your extra weight before you see the badly wanted biceps or so. My advice here would be just to increase your work outs, push yourself more and eat healthier. Maybe there are some restricted products you still consume?

In addition, try looking for exercise combinations while using the Pinterest app. It is one of the best, believe it or not:)

Hope you will get what you want!

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!