Is it worth trying different diets for metabolism acceleration to lose weight and improve the health?

Hi there! A lot of questions on this site people ask about different diets so that I won’t be an exception. I’ve read on the internet, that with fast metabolism it is easier for any person to lose weight. So, I decided to look for some diets, which will help me to make my metabolism faster. But is it healthy enough?

Have you heard anything about metabolism acceleration? Is it worth trying different diets for this aim? What are the main principles of these diets? What tips should I follow to have better results for a short period of time? Does metabolism acceleration diets are safe for the health? Can metabolism speeding up bring harm to the immune or the digestive systems? What products should be excluded from consuming during this diet? How many calories per day should I eat?

Should I better try the Italian diet instead? In this case, write down some Italian chicken and wild rice recipes for me to cook. What new tasty non-caloric chicken and rice dietetic recipes do you know? Hope, you could help me to make the right decision.

3 Answers
Best Answer

Ciao, Sonya! I would like to share my favorite Italian wild rice soup recipe. Have you ever tried it? Such a healthy, delicious and flavorful meal! My recipe is for 8 servings so you can invite guests, 272 calories in each plate. You need 450 grams of ground pork, 1 liter of water, 420 ml of beef broth, 400 grams of diced tomatoes with some spices (garlic, oregano, basil), a 170 grams can tomato paste, one large chopped onion, 100 grams of rinsed and drained wild rice and…

…Be ready to prepare lots of spices, so… 5-6 cloves of garlic, 2 tablespoons of Italian herbs, 1.5 teaspoons of paprika, a teaspoon of fennel seeds, 0.5 teaspoons of black pepper, some salt and red pepper to your taste, 250 grams of fresh chopped spinach, 65 grams of grated Parmesan. That`s where the haven like flavor will come from 🙂

Let`s start! Cook the meat in a large frying pan until soft and no longer pink. Put the pork on a special napkin then to get rid of extra fat. Oh, I forgot to tell earlier that you need a slow cooker, hope you have it or can borrow at friendly neighbors like I usually do. Put all the ingredients into your slow cooker except cheese and spinach. Those two will be added while serving. Choose the cooking time, either 7 hours on low heat or 3,5 hours on high heat. The lower the better. Enjoy the taste of Italy and eat healthily.

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!