How much does Bakhar Nabieva squat? Does she use steroids?

Wow!!! I found out about this girl recently, but it turned out that she is known in sports competitive circles of lifters, and in fitness topics, she is also discussed. Really, I became interested in Bakhar Nabieva training.

23-year-old Azerbaijani Bakhar Nabieva is swiftly conquering the Network and Western media. Such rappers 50 Cent, Lil Wayne and athlete Fedor Emelianenko respect her. Her page on Instagram is followed by 1.5 million users.

Now I’ve seen the question about Bakhar Nabieva and saw her photos. She is huge!

How did she do this, only do squats? Surfing the internet, I found out that the girl was repeatedly accused of using anabolic steroids. Maybe she really uses different supplements like steroids? Perhaps she trains a lot and does not depend on any pills? Then how much should you do training to achieve such results and support them?

I have read the post in your blog, about Bakhar Nabieva life. There were written some of her quotations and thoughts about negative comments on her massive legs and her attitude to this. From this information, I have many questions related to this girl.

How many times does she train per week? Does she have any rest days?

What is the average duration of Bakhar Nabieva training? What training does Bahar Nabiyeva do? How many approaches does an athlete do to maintain such pumped-up legs? What is the average number of repetitions does the women? For how many years did Bahar Nabiyeva’s legs get inflated? Does she do the deadlifts with a barbell? What exercises does the fitness model like the best? What before-training warm-up does the fitness model do?

Actually, she is a beautiful girl with an impressive figure. But her legs are massive. And I doubt that such a result can only be from training. And what do you think about this? I hope these questions will bring interest to many peoples, as this girl is really impressive and one of the most discussed among fitness models of the female sex in the network!!!

Bakhar nabieva training

6 Answers
Best Answer

Hello! Here is what i was able to find:

Squats – 3 Sets 12 Reps
Squats are a complete leg builder. If you have skinny legs and want to add size to them, squats are your best bet. Squats are a compound (multi-joint) exercise and will help in shaping your quads, hams, and glutes.

Romanian Deadlifts – 3 Sets 12 Reps
Deadlifts are a compound movement and recruit multiple muscle groups.

Walking Lunges – 3 Sets 12 Reps
Walking lunges are an incredibly effective exercise at building the tear drop in your quads. Nabieva uses a barbell while performing the lunges. You don’t need to take long strides while performing this exercise, keep your strides normal.

Unilateral Hamstring Curls – 3 Sets 12 Reps
Hamstring curls on a machine is an isolation exercise. Using a machine helps in maintaining constant tension on the muscle throughout the exercise.

Hack Squat Good Mornings – 3 Sets 12 Reps
Performing good mornings on a hack squat helps in isolating the hamstrings as compared to performing them with free weights.

Hi, I’ve tried to follow her program for quite some time, and I can share some knowledge with you!

Bakhar does three sets with 12 reps. Squats are consist of a complex of exercise and help in shaping your quads, hams, and glutes.

Squatting will make you stronger and add size to the legs at other exercises as well. The way to go while squatting is ‘Ass to the grass’. Bakhar uses 80 kgs for warming up, but you shouldn’t do so much. As I know, she is not using steroids.

I have found her training program for legs and butt.

Squats – 3 Sets 12 Reps

Romanian Deadlifts – 3 Sets 12 Reps

Walking Lunges – 3 Sets 12 Reps

Unilateral Hamstring Curls – 3 Sets 12 Reps

Hack Squat Good Mornings – 3 Sets 12 Reps

You can also find the video of her training. As I know, she doesn’t get the steroid. I hope it was helpful to you.

Hello.
Bakhar Nabieva denies using steroids, but many people do not believe her because of her physically fit and deep voice.
Yes, squats are the part of her workout program. She does 12 reps and three sets. This exercise is the best leg builder. It will make your legs bigger and stronger.
She also does Romanian deadlifts, walking lunges, hack good squat mornings.

Hello!
I think that it’s intresting question.I heard that she denied information about using steroids in some interview.I know she squads nearly every day.Bakhar said that she makes 3 sets of squads for 12 reps for her perfect legs and breech.
She usually posts on her Instagram advices and examples of her trainings for her followers.
Hope I assisted you!

Hello!

Thank you for this interesting question. You know, Bakhar Nabieva is from Ukraine and is very popular around the world nowadays. She has a very remembering figure, especially legs. What is more, she is called as “Miss Iron Ass”.

While training she is focused on calves, buttocks, and quadriceps. The basis of the training is a variety of variations of squats, leg presses, attacks, and extensions.

Bakhar makes squats with a barbell and has snacks before training. Speaking about steroids. Expert says that she uses steroids, but Bakhar denies this.

 

Maxim Nikitin

Maxim Nikitin

Hello! I'm a CEO of AFQ project. Fitness equipment expert. Certified specialist in fitness and nutrition.

Related Posts
Next Post
Maxim Nikitin

Maxim Nikitin

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.