How to lose weight without harm for health? Do you know any healthy vegetables recipes?

Hello again! It’s Sonya. I have read a lot of articles about diets and the harm that they bring to your body without proper selection. I was thinking about losing several pounds of extra weight, but after reading that information, I don’t think that there is a healthy way to lose weight. I believe the nutrition is a crucial point in losing weight.

However, sometimes we make serious mistakes refusing from the products that play an important role in different processes of our organism. For instance, sugar. Complete refusal from it may cause health problems. So what should I eat and what should I not to be healthy and fit?

Maybe you could help out? How to lose weight without harm to health? Do you know some healthy recipes with vegetables for daily cooking? Which products are best for eating? I would appreciate your feedback!

4 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Sonya! Hope you are doing well. I really appreciate your desire for stay healthy and choose properly what you eat. I think I can help you out in this question I know one good soup recipe which definitely always saves my life. It’s very light and easy in preparing, so you son’t need much time for making it. I recommend it to all my friends, so I have to share it with you! Enjoy it!

Light dietetic soup with tuna, oat and vegetables
Ingredients

  • oat flakes — 3 tablespoons
  • carrot — 1 pcs (the middle one)
  • cabbage — 1/2 pcs (the middle one)
  • spinach — 100 g (it can be frozen, or you can avoid adding spinach at all)
  • oat bran — 1 tablespoon 
  • concerned tuna — 1 pcs (with natural juice)
  • salt – 2 g (I use this pink Himalayan one + 2 g of black melted pepper)
  • curry — 2 g ( + 2 g of cardamon)

Cooking method
Step 1. Slice carrot into rounds or, if you have enough time, with a shape of flours. Cabbage cut into cubes.
Step 2. Cut the spinach if you are using it. Put all chopped vegetables into multicooker.
Step 3. Add oat flakes and brans.
Step 4. Add to multicooker concerned tuna and cover everything with water.
Step 5. Add salt, pepper, curry and cardamon (to your taste) and turn on a “multicooker” regime. 20 minutes will be enough with a temperature of 110 degrees.
Step 6. Pour soup in the bowls, you can add some sour cream. Bon appetite!
Step 7. You can cook soup in such a quick way just in a stewpot. You should boil all ingredients except tuna for 20 minutes. Add tuna when everything else is almost done. That’s it! Choose your perfect way to cook this soup. It should be delicious and useful — that’t the main thing! Bon appetite!

Hello, Sonya.

It is really good that you want not just to lose weight, but to do it healthy. Wrong diet can really do harm to your organism so you need to know some rules about healthy nutrition. The best way is to eat well without following a certain diet. You just need to refrain from harmful products, products which have many calories like fast food and sweets. Better use honey instead of sugar. Drink a lot of water.

There are many healthy recipes and I want to tell you my favorite. This is diet berry gratin in diet sabayon sauce. To cook it you need: red currant, brown rice, yellow yolk, stevia, lemon, dry white wine. Then unfreeze berries or take fresh. I use two tablespoons of red and black currant and some strawberries. Boil rice. Grate lemon peel. Put berries and rice into baking tin. Whisk yolks on water bath with a stevia until the volume is increased. Add peel and wine and continue to whisk – this is Sabayon. Pour mixture of rice and berries on it. Put in into oven preheated to 190 degrees better on grill for 2 minutes. Gratin is ready when it is golden brown. If you do not have grill, put the tin upper. Have a nice meal.

Hello, dear!

Thank you for such an interesting question. Here we go with the answer.

First of all remember, that if you want to lose weight, do it with a clear mind. I mean do not believe any 2 days of quick weight loss. It’s unbelievable. Forget about diets like only apple diet or what is more harmful just water diet. This is nonsense.

Believe me, you can lose your weight just when you do it right and without any harm to your body. What am I writing about?

Right meal plan like 4-5 meals a day (small portions). Remember drink water like 8 glasses a day.

Training is also very important. For example, you can choose yoga, running or simple morning exercise.

While eating forget about snacks like chips and soda. Drink smoothies and eat salads or grilled meat.

Stay healthy!

 

Hello, Sonya! Why don’t you try Green eggs & ham soup? It is really tasty!

You need:

  • 2 tablespoons extra-virgin olive oil, divided
  • 4 ounces thick-cut ham or prosciutto, diced
  • 1 small onion, chopped
  • 2 cloves garlic, minced
  • 4 cups low-sodium chicken broth
  • 4 cups chopped broccoli florets
  • 2 cups chopped cauliflower florets
  • 2 teaspoons fresh thyme leaves
  • ⅛ teaspoon salt
  • 4 cups baby spinach
  • ¼ cup chopped fresh parsley, plus more for garnish
  • 8 cups water
  • 2 tablespoons distilled white vinegar
  • 4 large eggs

Heat 1 tablespoon oil in a large pot over medium heat. Add ham (or prosciutto) and cook, stirring often, until lightly browned, about 3 minutes. Transfer to a plate; set aside.

Add the remaining 1 tablespoon oil and onion to the pot. Cook, stirring often, until softened, about 3 minutes. Add garlic; cook, stirring, for 1 minute. Add broth, broccoli, cauliflower, thyme and salt. Reduce heat to a simmer, cover and cook until the broccoli is very tender, about 6 minutes. Add spinach and parsley. Remove from heat and let stand, covered, until the spinach is wilted, about 5 minutes. Puree the soup in the pot with an immersion blender or in batches in a regular blender. (Use caution when blending hot liquids.) Cover to keep warm.

Meanwhile, bring water and vinegar to a boil in a large saucepan. Reduce to a bare simmer. Gently stir in a circle so the water is swirling around the pan. Break an egg into a small bowl, then submerge the lip of the bowl into the simmering water and gently add the egg. Working quickly, repeat with the remaining eggs. Cook 4 minutes for soft set, 5 minutes for medium set and 8 minutes for hard set.

Serve the soup topped with a poached egg, some ham (or prosciutto) and parsley, if desired.

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.