How to make a healthy dietetic omelette for breakfast?

Hi everyone! I think that almost all of you eat egg omelette by the mornings, aren’t you? I am that kind of person too. However, I’ve always liked it to be salted and with different seasonings. I want to try some new recipes to make it more healthy, and I want it to give me more energy.
How do you make your omelettes? How to make a healthy dietetic omelette for breakfast?
What products taste fabulous with eggs and coffee in the morning? I would also like to add tomato and a basilica. Which dish can you also eat in the morning?

I am looking forward to your reply.

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hello! I want to recommend you this uncommon recipe but i think that you might like it – apple & sharp cheddar omelette.

You need:

  • 2 eggs beaten
  • 1 tbsp milk
  • salt and pepper to taste
  • cooking spray
  • 1/2 whole crisp apple chopped
  • 1/2 cup kale chopped
  • 2 tbsp sharp cheddar cheese shredded
  • 1 tbsp Hemp Hearts

Add milk and salt/pepper to beaten eggs. Heat up frying pan. Spray hot pan with cooking spray, then pour egg mixture into pan. Once eggs have began to cook, cover egg mixture evenly with kale, apple, and cheese. Cook until eggs are cooked through and cheese is melted. Add hemp hearts, fold egg over. Serve and have a nice meal!

The crown dish of all who follow their figure can be called an omelette. It is prepared quickly and from the minimum number of ingredients. I will tell you how to cook a dietary, lush, tasty omelette, with the addition of vegetables, cheese, but with a low amount of calories.
Most women who follow their figure, are wondering whether it is possible to eat an omelette on a diet? Not just possible, but also necessary. In proper nutrition one of the most important moments is a full meal for breakfast. Food in the morning should be nourishing, useful and quick in preparation. An omelette or fried eggs is an ideal option.

You need:

two eggs;
milk – 2 tablespoons;
salt – a pinch;
greenery;
olive oil.

How to cook:

Grease the heated frying pan with olive oil. Whisk the eggs with milk. Add salt and shredded greens. Pour the mixture into a frying pan and cook over low heat with the lid closed for 5-7 minutes.

By the recipe described above, you can prepare a diet omelette with vegetables. In it, you can add olives, peas, tomatoes, asparagus, spinach, beans.

Vegetables should be pre-fried or stewed so that extra juice comes out. And only then throw in the finished mixture. Then the dish will not be watery.

I hope you would like it!

Hi! I love omelet for breakfast. I have tried different recipes and have my favorites. Here I will share with you the best one if you want something exotic.
This is an omelet with salmon.
You need 2 eggs, milk, salmon in slices, lettuce, cherry tomatoes, basilic. And of course, salt and pepper to taste.
In blender mix all wet ingredients. Pour the mass into a frying pan. When you pour the mass, add salmon, lettuce and the rest ingredients. Put the cover and cook for about 5 minutes.
Please be sure, that this is an amazing recipe.
Bon Appetite!

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!