What are some healthy gluten free chocolate brownie recipes? Which of them are easy to cook?

| Modified: October 9, 2019

What are some healthy gluten free chocolate brownie recipes? Which of them are easy to cook? from

Hello, my name is Dorry. I wrote you some time ago because I have some questions about sport and today I would like to ask you about nutrition.

I have decided to keep the healthy diet to lose weight quickly and to be fit. I’m sure that you know everything about healthy food, guys. I do not like to stand at the stove for a long time and cook all day for tomorrow.

 

I work in the office. And when I return home, I want to have a quick dinner and meet with friends, go for a walk or to relax. But do not dive into the next two-hour cooking. And even more. To be honest, I do not like the process of cooking.

So, I’m very like chocolate. And if you know any healthy gluten-free chocolate recipes, I’ll be glad:)

Therefore, I want simple and delicious recipes for weight loss which would not take long to prepare. What are some tasty and healthy recipes? Which of them are easy to cook?

I’m looking forward to your answers, thank you very much.

6 Answers
Best Answer
| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello dear Dorry! I can totally understand you. In 21 century nobody has enough time even to relax a little bit. There are so many tasks for us to do every day, that we don’t have time just to have a meal. But, to my mind, this aspect obviously can not be ignored, because it’s all about our health. In this comment you will find for yourself quick and nutritious way to full your belly quickly and without huge efforts. So, here we go!

Healthy cheese buckwheat greens khinkali

Ingredients

  • buckwheat flour — 80 g 
  • water — 125 ml.
  • Egg — 1 pcs
  • egg white — 2 pcs
  • coconut oil — 1 tablespoon (or you can replace it with a plant oil)
  • psyllium — 1 tablespoon 
  • Himalayan salt — 1 g
  • Mozzarella cheese — 25 g (It should be sliced in five similiar pieces)
  • fresh potherbs — 15 g (according to your taste)

Cooking method
Step 1. Mix all dry and all liquids in different bowls, except cheese and potherbs.
Step 2. Now mix it all toghether and make a dough.
Step 3. Make your khinkali or dumplings, put your filling inside (I use mozzarella cheese and potherbs).
Step 4. Boil it for 7-8 minutes in boiling salted water.
Step 5. You ahould eat them when thay are hot because the cheese will be still ductile.
Step 6. P.S. You can try to make them without psyllium, but then you should add more flour. In this case dish will have more calories, as psyllium is consisted in 85 percents of cellulose. Bon appetite!

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello Dorry!

Thank you for a question. Of, course there are plenty of tasty and healthy recipes. My favorite is a salad. This is really easy to make a meal. What is more, the salad is nutritious and tasty.  I will share with you that my favorite one. I am sure, that you will like it.

What you need is mix salad, grilled chicken breast, cherry, olives (green), dried tomatoes, feta. And don’t forget for dressing: olive oil, black pepper, sea salt, lemon.

Prepare: Wash all veggies and cut everything that needs to be cut. Chicken breast should be grilled and then cut. After everything is ready, put into bowl and mix. Add dressing. That’s all.

Hope you will like it and have a nice meal!

 

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello, Dorry.

Oh, I think many people face up with the problem of lack of time. But I know many easy to cook recipes and I hope you will like them. Well, if you like chocolate so much I would like to tell you gluten free brownies recipe.

Ingredients: plain chocolate or vegan chocolate, butter or vegan butter, sugar, plain white flour, baking powder, eggs.

Take a baking dish and preheat the oven. Melt chocolate and butter together. Then take another bowl and mix sugar, flour and baking powder. Add eggs. Pour everything into baking dish and bake for 25 minutes. Have a nice meal!

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello Dorry! I recommend to try Spice avocado snack, very good!

You need:

  • 1 cup ripe avocado, halved and pitted
  • 1/2 lemon, juiced
  • 2 tablespoons hot sauce, or to taste
  • 2 pinches kosher salt

Slice the meat of each avocado half 3 or 4 times in one direction, turn avocado and slice 3 or 4 more slices perpendicular to the first slices creating 8 to 12 small cubes still attached to the peel.
Drizzle lemon juice over each avocado and top with kosher salt. Drizzle hot sauce over each. Eat with a fork or spoon.

Have a nice meal!

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello Dorry! Sure thing we will help you.

You need:

110g butter
1 cup Chelsea Soft Brown Sugar
½ cup Chelsea Caster Sugar
1½ tsp vanilla essence
3 eggs
¾ cup gluten free flour
½ cup gluten free cocoa powder
½ tsp gluten free baking powder
½ cup walnuts or pecans, roughly chopped (optional)

Preheat oven to 160°C, grease and line a square tin with baking paper.
Melt butter, mix in sugar and vanilla. Beat in eggs one at a time. Add combined flour, cocoa and baking powder and mix thoroughly. Stir through the chopped nuts and pour into prepared tin.
Bake for 25 – 35 minutes or until just cooked. Cool for 5 minutes in the tin before turning out onto a wire rack to finish cooling.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello Dorry!

The chocolate brownie is maybe the most delicious cake I know. So how to cook it? Very easy.

Here I will share with you this amazing free gluten brownie.

Millet flour is a great alternative for gluten-free people and those who try to exclude cereal flour from their diet. It is extremely rich in protein, vitamins and iron, magnesium and calcium. No problem, you can buy it and, eventually, grind it yourself with the groats. Brownie, thanks to the addition of dark chocolate and bananas, is moist, sticky and sweet enough.

What do you need:

4 very ripe medium-sized bananas, 1 plate of dark chocolate and 1/2 plate for the topping, 2 tablespoons of raw cocoa, 200 g of millet flour, 1/2 glass of coconut or almond milk, a pinch of salt, 1 teaspoon of baking powder (gluten-free), 3 tablespoons of oil, 100 g nuts for sprinkling the cake.

How to prepare this amazing cake? So here we go.

Flour with baking powder and salt, sift into the bowl to aerate it well and get rid of any lumps. I mix the bananas into a smooth paste. I dissolve the chocolate in a water bath. I combine both components with each other. There should be a smooth, homogeneous mass. I add the flour to batches of banana and chocolate all the time mixing. Gradually I also add milk at room temperature – the dough should have the consistency of thick cream. In the end, I add olive oil. I mix everything thoroughly again. I pour the dough into a square baking tray lined with greased baking paper. Bake for about 40 minutes (to a dry stick) at 165 degrees. At the end of baking it is worth checking on which baking stage is our cake – if the stick is covered with a wet cake after baking, we bake for a few more minutes (however you have to be careful not to spit the dough – it will not be moist anymore and dry and quite hard – unfortunately the first time I made this mistake and the only saving was to make a dough for truffles, which went heavenly, so I did not feel a great loss). I pour out 1/2 chocolate bar dissolved in a water bath and sprinkle with nuts on a cooled cake.

Bon appetit! Hope, that you will like this recipe 🙂

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.