What recipe can you recommend me to have the nutritious breakfast while being on the ketosis diet?

Welcome, I am here again with my questions about keto diet, oops. I can’t rely on some websites because I don’t know whether information there is true or not, but here I can compare your answers with your experience one with another so that’s how I can get really useful information. Today’s question is very simple – what can I have for breakfast while on the keto diet?

What products do I have to avoid and what can I eat without a doubt? Are there any special warnings while keto dieting? Also, I would like to know if you ever tried making lunches for this diet. What recipe can you recommend me to have the nutritious meal while being on the ketosis diet?

Looking forward to your answers!

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Silva! I think that “Cheesy” Broccoli Breakfast Muffins will be very suitable for you!

You need:

  • 2 t ghee, softened + extra for greasing
  • 1 cup broccoli florets, finely chopped
  • 2 cups almond flour
  • 2 large pasture-raised eggs
  • 1 cup unsweetened almond milk
  • 2 T nutritional yeast
  • 1 t baking powder
  • 1/2 t sea salt

Preheat the oven to 350°F and grease a large muffin tin with ghee.

Stir together all the ingredients in a large mixing bowl until well combined.

Spoon the mixture into the muffin tins. Bake for 30 minutes until a toothpick inserted in the center comes out clean.

Hi, Silva! I love omelets for breakfast so my favorite one was Jill`s cheese-crusted omelet, so much better than any traditional one with crusty cheese, yummm.

I think you will also like classic bacon and eggs and super delicious salad sandwiches with lettuce instead of bread. These dishes are good not only for breakfast, of course, but as a perfect lunch or snack options.  Keto cheese puffs are great too as well as low-carb pancakes recipes! You can find more on the website, enjoy your healthy discoveries. Best regards, M.

Related Posts
Next Post
Julia Ford

Julia Ford

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!