What is a healthy non-caloric breakfast for everyday? Is this require only unique expensive products ?

Welcome everybody, this is Medina again! I continue bombarding you with my questions about healthy recipes because you really help me with my problems and I really appreciate it. So, my next question is connected with breakfasts. I am not sure that I can have it every day, but I still need it sometimes.  What healthy recipes for breakfast can you recommend for me?
What ingredients shall I need for this? Is this require only unique, expensive products for it to be healthy and non-caloric? What can I eat at work? What types of healthy breakfasts do you know that is also suitable for children? I mean something sweet or at least not hot, that does not require additional preheating, that is not comfortable or even not possible being not at home, but at work, walking or being in school ( it’s for my daughter)

I hope you understand me.

4 Answers
Best Answer

Frequently in the morning, many people neglect breakfast, but nutritionists say that’s in vain. According to recent scientific research, particularly conducted at Alabama’s University, under the direction of Martin Yang, breakfast, as the first meal, programs our body for the whole day.

What happens if we do not have breakfast?
-a slowdown of the metabolism
-slowly burning of calories
-reduces the capacity of the body

And the absolutely opposite picture is observed when we have eaten in the morning:
-Metabolism increases
-The body does more energy consuming
-Increases efficiency, improves well-being

Dietitians advise in the morning to eat greens and an omelette.
American scientists argue that overweight can be overcome if you will have breakfast with an omelette. According to them, eaten in the morning, an omelette gives 18 % of calories.

Nutritionists say the usual sandwiches we eat for breakfast give us a huge amount of calories, and they do not carry anything useful – no vitamins, no minerals, no fibre.
They also advise for a healthy breakfast to choose whole grain bread, with bran, fibre – lettuce, celery stalk, herbs. Instead of different sausages eat natural, boiled meat and have an omelette. Moreover, specialists recommend having for breakfast cereals, as they give us a large inflow of energy and consist of carbohydrates, which allow not to be hungry until lunch.

What is prohibited to eat in the morning:
• Cornflakes, granola and other dry breakfasts
• Pancakes, waffles, cookies and croissants, the main ingredient of which is defined by the flour, only contributes to the obesity
• Sandwiches with soft cream cheese are not advisable to eat daily because of the large amount of fat they have.
• Sausages bring minimum advantages. Moreover, regular use of this product increases the risk of cancer.

Hello! Here is my variant of healthy breakfast:
Asparagus and Soft Eggs on Toast
You need:

  • 4 slices rustic country bread
  • 1 pound asparagus, tough ends trimmed
  • 2 tablespoons olive oil
  • kosher salt and black pepper
  • 8 large eggs*
  • 1/4 cup Parmesan (1 ounce)

Step 1
Heat broiler. Place the bread and asparagus on a baking sheet. Drizzle with the oil and season with 1/2 teaspoon each salt and pepper.

Step 2
Broil until the bread is toasted, 1 to 2 minutes per side; transfer the bread to plates. Continue broiling the asparagus, tossing once, until tender, 4 to 8 minutes more.

Step 3
Meanwhile, bring a large saucepan of water to a boil. Carefully lower the eggs into the water. Reduce heat and gently simmer for 6 minutes. Cool under running water and peel.

Step 4
Divide the asparagus among the toast, sprinkle on the Parmesan, and top with the eggs.

 

Hello, Medina! Talking about breakfasts, I need to say, that the best option for me is an omelette or just a boiled egg. This is the best way to start your day  doctors say. You can also add vegetable salad to it if you want. Also, another filling breakfast would be  a bowl of cereal with fruits and honey. Believe, nothing else would give you so much energy for the whole day. Yogurt also would be a good alternative for your breakfast if you don’t have enough time by the mornings. It is also light enough to bring it with you at work as a snack. Some fruits would be also good as a light snack at your breaks. So, as you can see, nothing complicated is in these “recipes” and it don’t require any unique products. The only thing that you need to do is to buy fresh products and begin your mornings with healthy and tasty dishes! Stay healthy!

Hello! Breakfast is a very important meal for the whole day. This is the first meal and should be very healthy and full of vitamins. So sometimes people try to combine. For example, shakes with oatmeal or just eat something nutritious. Here I have an amazing recipe for breakfast. Hope, you will like it as much as I.

So, what do you need:

small onion, 3 eggs, salt, 1/4 cup milk, 1/2 cup cheese grated, 1/2 tbsp olive oil;
How to cook?

  1. Pour milk and eggs into a bowl, season and whisk together until smooth.
  2. Dice the onion and add it to the bowl with shredded cheese. Mix with a spoon.
  3. Coat a shallow baking dish with oil and pour the mixture in. Bake for 25 minutes at 180 ºC / 356 ºF fan.
  4. When ready leave to cool down for another 15 minutes.

That’s all. Please, cook it and have a nice breakfast.

Related Posts
Next Post
Joey Bright

Joey Bright

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.