What does a fitness tracker actually need for? Where to buy high-quality waterproof fitness tracker?

Hello, my name is Sarah, and I am 21. I’m going to buy a fitness tracker because lots of people recommended me to buy it and I think it’s quite a useful device. But I do not know a lot about fitness trackers so I hope that you can help me and give a piece of advice.

When is the best time to buy a fitness tracker? What does a fitness tracker really need for? Where should I buy it? Do you know any websites where there are sales? Where did you buy your fitness tracker? Does it work in any weather conditions?

I want to use it in the swimming pool, during women’s boxing workouts and other kinds of activities.
What kind of fitness tracker is suitable for my aims? Which will be thoroughly “stuck” to the arm during active training? How to choose a high-quality fitness tracker?

Hope you will help me to make a right choice!

I’m looking forward to your answers, thank you very much.

 

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hi Sarah!
That’s one of the most popular questions here…Here is what I can help you with:

1.You should buy your first fitness tracker as soon as you want to start physical activities somewhere and right after you bought your gym month/year membership.Though if I were you I would buy it no matter what, because this thing is in my list of the best stuff human beings ever made.
2.Look for ones with heart rate calculation ,music availability(+/-),waterprofness and with long battery life.Additional:GPS
3.The best site to buy a suitable fitness tracker is Amazon.So go and check it out,girl!!They have regular sales there,so it’s a win-win for you!
4.I actually bought mine there;It works really well and I can assure you,there was not a slight moment of regret.

Hope this will help you!

Hello! Try this tracker:
LETSCOM Fitness Tracker with Heart Rate Monitor, Slim Sports Activity Tracker Watch, Waterproof Pedometer Watch with Sleep Monitor, Step Tracker for Kids, Women, and Men
Activity Tracking All Day and Night: All-day activity tracking counts heart rate, steps, calories and intensity minutes when you are moving, records sleep data when you are sleeping

Smart Connectivity: Get call and message notifications from your phone right on your wrist with a glance

Extra Features: Reminders to move, silent vibrating alarms, remote camera control, target setting and more

Premium Design: Slim and lightweight body with 0.86″ OLED screen, wrist sense design, cable-free charging with built-in USB plug, and long battery life; all to make your life easier

Works with VeryFitPro App: Tracks your all-day activities with or without your phone, but we recommend you use it with app for detailed data and more functions

Related Posts
Next Post
Mary Lace

Mary Lace

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.