When is the best time to buy a fitness tracker? Where should I buy it?

Hello, my name is Sabrina and I am 27 years old. I’m going to buy a fitness tracker because lots of people recommended me to buy it and I think it’s quite a useful device. But I do not know a lot about fitness trackers so I hope that you can help me and give a piece of advice. When is the best time to buy a fitness tracker? Where should I buy it? Do you know any websites where there are sales? Where did you buy your fitness tracker? Hope you will help me to make a right choice! I’m looking forward to your answers, thank you very much.

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Sabrina, I have found this variant:
Letsfit Fitness Tracker with Heart Rate Monitor, Slim Activity Tracker Watch, Pedometer Watch, Sleep Monitor, Step Counter, Calorie Counter, Waterproof Smart Band for Kids Women and Men
Heart Rate Monitoring: Monitors your heart rate all day with graph in the app, allowing you to better understand your rest heart rate and heart rate while working out

Quantification of Movements: Records your steps, calories burned, miles walked, active minutes and more

Sleep Tracking: Tracks your deep sleep, light sleep, and wake sleep so that you can have a comprehensive understanding of your sleep quality

And you can choose 5 colours!

Hello, Sabrina! You are going to buy a fitness tracker but still, have doubts, right? The truth is, a lot of people do not really need them. The devices are wonderful on paper but certainly disappointing with time, when you first notice their measurements are not that accurate or some notifications are a bit irritating. I advise you to answer some questions before you actually buy a fitness tracker. The basic features of a tracker you can find in any fitness app for your phone. I used Runkeeper for a long time, the phone was always with me on my long distance dog walking.

Do you really need those constant reminders to get up and move if your job does not allow to do so because most of the time you have to be at your desk? Do you really need the device`s recommendations to sleep more? Or you are quite able to analyze your sleep quality on your own? Mind that for serious workouts you need more versatile features device, they are usually more expensive. Do you need your heart-rate measurements recorded on the screen or your heavy breathing is enough to know you`d better slow down? Do you really need to watch your daily steps number even though we all know it is far from being accurate? Lots to consider, right? It still feels nice to see some little piece of technology is caring for you. Good luck with your decision, Sabrina!
Related Posts
Next Post
Leonida Hill

Leonida Hill

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.