Could you suggest easy healthy snack recipes for weight loss?

Hi everyone! I’m a real fan of proper nutrition and a healthy way of life in general. So today I found an interesting and what is more important – healthy diet for weight loss in 1 week! My previous experience showed that your inner and outer health directly depends on the quality of your nutrition. Moreover, even if you want to lose weight, you should remember this. Your food must consist of healthy ingredients.

I am quite a busy person so I got used to having snacks during the day, not spending time for a long dinner, for example. It is one reason why I liked this diet.

A balanced diet is important because your organs and tissues need proper nutrition to work effectively. Without good nutrition, your body is more prone to disease, infection, fatigue, and poor performance. Children with a poor diet run the risk of growth and developmental problems and poor academic performance, and bad eating habits can persist for the rest of their lives. I know it from my own experience.

As you understand, my nutrition consists mostly of snacks. So could you please suggest easy healthy weight loss recipes for a snack? Thanks in advance!

easy healthy weight loss recipes

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hi there!
First of all, I would like to say thank you for this question. Here I will share with you some recipes.
The first one is sweet potato chips recipe. You just need 5 minutes for it.
You need:
1 sweet potato
1 teaspoon of olive oil
pink Himalayan salt
optional cayenne pepper, chili, thyme
Prepare: Adjust the oven to 200 º C with the heating function up-down. Baking the baking sheet with baking paper.
Cut sweet potato into thin 2 mm slices with a knife, slicer or mandolin. Put into a bowl and sprinkle with olive oil. Mix. Lay the slices of sweet potatoes equally on the prepared baking tray and bake for 15 – 20 minutes (be careful not to get burnt). Remove and sprinkle with freshly ground Himalayan salt.
sweet potato chips

Fit beet leaves chips
You need:
fresh leaves of beetroot
pink Himalayan salt
rapeseed oil or olive oil
Prepare: Preheat the oven to 120 ° C. Place the washed and drained beet leaves in a large bowl and mix with a few drops of oil. Arrange the leaves on a baking tray lined with baking paper. Sprinkle with sea salt. Bake for 15 minutes and then check them every 5 minutes until they are crispy. Allow cooling.

Hope you will like it 🙂

Hi, there! Snacks is a very useful thing, especially when you don’t have free time to eat at all. However, this fast food, which is everywhere, is not actually so useful. But we want to stay healthy, right? So for me my daily hero are bars, which are small, but at the same time very filling. So, here you an amazing recipe of bars, if you love them as much, as I do.

Healthy Bars “Chess”

Kcal — 79.3

Ingredients
All you need is:
coconut non-fat milk — 6 tablespoons (I use coconut cream)
cocoa powder — 1 tablespoon
casein — 8 tablespoons (for example, chocolate one)
peanut paste — 2 tablespoons ( with whole peanuts)
stevia (sugar substitute) — 2 g

Cooking method
Step 1. Properly mix all ingredients together with a spoon. Form your candies.
Step 2. Sprinkle them with coconut flakes and black sesame, then put them into the freezer for 25 minutes. Eat and enjoy!
granola bar

Hi! Try Oat-free and gluten-free granola bars, they are really tasty! (They may be long in cooking but really quick in snacking XD )
You need:
1 1/4 cups almonds, divided
1 1/4 cups sunflower seeds, divided
2 cups shredded unsweetened coconut
1 cup diced dried apricots
1 1/2 cups coconut oil
1/2 cup honey
1/4 cup ground cinnamon, or as needed
1 teaspoon vanilla extract

Place 3/4 cups almonds and 3/4 cups sunflower seeds into a food processor; chop until nuts are in 1/4-inch pieces, 1 to 2 minutes. Remove from food processor and pour in a bowl. Place the remaining almonds and sunflower seeds into the food processor; roughly chop into larger pieces, about 1 minute. Mix remaining nuts, seeds, shredded coconut, and dried apricot into the 1/4-inch nuts until fruit and nut mixture is combined.
Combine coconut oil, honey, ground cinnamon, vanilla extract, and salt in a saucepan over medium-low heat; cook until the coconut oil mixture bubbles and turns a lighter color, 3 to 5 minutes.
Pour coconut oil mixture over the fruit and nut mixture; stir until the granola mixture takes on the consistency of wet sand, about 1 minute.
Line a baking sheet with waxed paper. Pour granola mixture onto the sheet; place the second sheet of waxed paper on top of the granola mixture. Push down on the waxed paper with your hands until the granola mixture has been evenly spread. Pack tightly to ensure that the granola will not fall apart.
Cool until granola has hardened, 2 to 3 hours. Cut into bars.
null

Maxim Nikitin

Maxim Nikitin

Hello! I'm a CEO of AFQ project. Fitness equipment expert. Certified specialist in fitness and nutrition.

Related Posts
Next Post
Maxim Nikitin

Maxim Nikitin

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!