Could you tell me any healthy smoothie recipe for breakfast? Which fruits do I need?

Hello, my name is Dorry. I work on my body, and healthy nutrition is vital for me. I’ve heard that smoothies are very useful and popular food now. I’m looking for a perfect beverage for breakfast, and I think that this cocktail will be the most suitable here. And if I drink it in the morning I could lose weight.

I try different recipes with vegetables and fruit. To be honest, I did not like drinks with vegetables. Maybe it’s only for me they do not like. But I still recommend trying it. Because my friend drinks only vegetable smoothies and achieved excellent results in losing weight. Doing nothing, but just drinking cocktails in the morning, she dropped 10 kilograms for 3 months.

I want to find many fruit cocktails recipes for every day. But I do not understand which cocktails are healthy. What are recipes low-calories? Could you help me with this question? Do you know any healthy smoothie recipe for breakfast? Which fruits should I have to make it? Can I use kiwi? It’s my favorite fruit. Well, I will be delighted if you give me an answer. I’m waiting for them, thank you.

5 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Dorry!

You know, smoothie for breakfast is a brilliant idea. It’s tasty, fresh and looks amazing. What is more, you can experiment with its taste. Of course, you can add kiwi and a lot o other fruits. The interesting thing that kiwi is a Chinese fruit.

I will share with you different recipes of these drinks and hope, that you will like it.

So what do you need for a cocktail: all fruits you have or veggies. What is more, you can add oats and milk. It can be even tastier. It is very easy to make. All you need is just wash all the ingredients, cut everything, that should be cut and mix.

Here I will share with you cocktail recipes with kiwi:

  1. Drink with banana, kiwi, and apples.
  2. Drink with spinach and kiwi.
  3. Drink with kiwi, pineapple, orange and coconut.
  4. Drink with lime, kiwi, cucumber, and spinach (fresh and very healthy).

Remember that for all cocktails you can add honey. Forget about sugar.

Bon appetit and stay healthy!

Hi there, Dorry! I can totally understand your love for different smoothies. My favorite is a cocktail with different berries and almond milk. However I’ve tried a lot of other different tastes, but this is the best of all. I’m not a big fan of vegetable drinks too. They just taste like baby food.

For me, the best recipe is to blend blueberries, banana, raspberries, and currant with coconut or almond milk. The color and, what is more important, the taste is incredible! You can also add kiwi or whatever you want, but the main idea is to get a great combination of tastes! I love kiwi too, its slightly sour taste make this ingredient very popular for smoothie-lovers. try to make the different cocktails for each day and stay healthy!

Hello Dorry!

Try this Coconut mango shake!

 

This yummy Coconut Mango Shake is a perfect breakfast smoothie option. The coconut and mango make it really yummy, and it has Chia seeds in it for an extra protein and nutrition boost. Allow the seeds to soak in your fridge for 8 hours (I do this overnight) shake the jar a couple times before you go to bed and a couple times in the morning before you make the shake. This will allow the seeds to better expand.

Coconut Mango Shake Ingredients:

  • 2 tablespoons Chia seeds
  • 1 cup Coconut milk (can substitute with Almond milk)
  • ½ teaspoon vanilla extract
  • ½ cup chopped frozen organic mango
  • ½ teaspoon flaked coconut (optional)

Hello, Dorry.

As I understand, you like the only fruit cocktails. They are also my favorite so I can help you. I drink these cocktails every day because they are both healthy and tasty. Here I will tell you some smoothie recipes:

  1. Superfruit smoothie.

Ingredients:

  • frozen cherries
  • peeled and chopped kiwi
  • almond milk
  • chia seeds

Combine all ingredients in blender, mix and enjoy the taste!

2. Mango cocktail

  • frozen mango
  • coconut water
  • plain yoghurt
  • small banana
  • honey  (at option)
  • ground nutmeg

Combine all ingredients in blender, mix and enjoy the taste!

3. Watermelon cocktail

  • chopped watermelon
  • frozen raspberries
  • plain Greek yoghurt
  • lime juice
  • chia seeds

Firstly blend everything apart chia seeds, than add then and blend but they should stay whole.

Hi Dorry!

In the process of losing weight, all body systems are involved. It is always connected with changing habits in nutrition, daily routine, lifestyle and requires the extraordinary strength of will. Getting to the figure of your dreams, and at some point lower your hands for the reason that the weight simply ceases to decrease.

1.Pear and banana
Peel and cut 2 pears and 2 bananas. Place the slices in a bowl of the blender, pour 400 ml of kefir, add 20 g of hazelnut, a pinch of cinnamon and 4 tablespoons of crushed in a coffee grinder flax seeds.

2.Apple and cucumber
1/2 tbsp. hazelnut, the sprig of fresh mint, 2 sliced cucumber, 2 sour-sweet apples, 4 celery stalks, 2-3 st. l. lemon juice and 2 tbsp. water whisk blender.

3.Orange and banana
2 tbsp. water, 2 bananas, 1 tbsp. lemon juice, a pinch of ground ginger, a pinch of cinnamon, 2 peeled oranges, 50 g of almonds are the ingredients for the most fragrant drink.

4.Grapefruit and orange
Place in the bowl of the blender peeled slices of 2 oranges and 2 grapefruits, 2 peeled banana and 2 tablespoons. water. Beat to enjoy multi-vitamin drinks.

5.Apple and celery
2 apples, 4 stalks of celery, 2 tbsp. water, 4 tbsp. l. powdered flaxseed, a pinch of ginger – a set of ingredients for the most refreshing cocktails.

6.Bilberry and pineapple
The composition of smoothies for these gourmets: 2 tbsp. blueberries, 100 g pineapple, 400 ml kefir, 30 g almonds.
Peach and milk
Fill in the bowl of 2 tbsp. milk, add 200 g of peach and whisk to get the most delicate cocktail.

Fresh, freshly made drinks from vegetables and fruits – a symbol of sunny days.

But these are trifles compared to the benefits that these green cocktails bring.

Many celebrities do not trust them in vain. And increasingly photographed for fashion magazines with these incredible drinks.

Of course, it would seem, everything is easy and simple. But, if you are a beginner, let’s talk about everything in order.

Do you want to start making green cocktails? Then boldly – push, hinder, cut!

We often think that when we use ready-made juices bought in stores or a light cocktail in a restaurant, it’s useful.

Yes, of course, it’s delicious, but it’s often not necessary to say a word about usefulness. Moreover, many of them carry a lot of harmful energy value.

And you, observing a healthy diet regime, become hostages of this situation. You never take into account the calories that come to us from different juices and drinks.

Although I’m not a supporter of counting calories. After eating properly, you do not need to do this at all.

So when you know how to make green cocktails correctly and do it often, you will get a lot of benefits. But, remember, just right!

1. Get youre daytime norm of fruits and vegetables
Consuming a sufficient amount that is recommended by nutritionists, fruits and vegetables can be a problem. But by mixing a few servings of each of them into a beautiful cocktail, you will get what you need. Green drinks will satisfy your daily need for this with ease.

2. Smoothies – it’s quick and easy
Creating your own, nutrient-filled cocktail does not take long. This is really easier than preparing most dishes. This gives you more time for other things.
This is especially true in the morning. Isn’t it? …
Taking these cocktails for breakfast, you can easily save 20 minutes for fees or for morning meditation.
I suggest you learn 10 super fast cocktails recipes for breakfast …

3. Cocktails for children
How to teach your children to eat healthy food? Easily…
Fortunately, most children love the taste of this creamy substance. It has a natural taste, sweetened with fruit or a healthy sweetener: honey, maple syrup or stevia.
You can even hide some vegetables in cocktails that the child will not notice, for example, spinach. They will never eat it by themselves.

4. Smoothies for losing weight
There are a number of weight loss programs that say you need to eat less. The same low-calorie diet, which is not quite healthy for many of you. Therefore, it is better to eat bigger and healthier.
Provide your body with a lot of vitamins and minerals, necessary for its proper work, with the help of these drinks. If you make them do them right, you will notice how quickly and easily you lose your extra pounds.
Lose weight for you will not be a problem. You will see a new self.

5. Cocktails for digestion
I know it’s hard for many of you, but constipation or upset stomach occurs in most people.
To solve this problem, throw more greens into your blender and mix all the ingredients. Give your digestive system the most valuable thing that it needs: vitamins, fibers and so on. These drinks will quickly contribute to excellent digestion.

6. Smoothies for detox
Our modern world is simply overcrowded with harmful substances. They are literally everywhere. We are subject to them and they bombard us with all kinds of artificial chemicals. They settle in us and kill us.
In this situation, you should not only rest the digestive system but also try to clean it. It is the detox diet and green cocktails that contribute to this in full.
You only need to add a few ingredients for detox: dandelion, cabbage kale, coriander, parsley, and many other green leafy vegetables.
I recommend that you see a good recipe for drinks for detox …

7. Help in building muscle mass
If you can provide your body with nutrients, you can not only cleanse and lose weight but also build up your muscles.
These drinks are well suited to succeed at sporting events, and also to restore muscles, having nourished their usefulness. After training, you may be too tired, and cocktails will easily fill you with everything you need.

8. Improve health
If they help cleanse, improve some functions in the body and even build up a lot, then they can be called an elixir of health. And you will not be mistaken if you say so.
Consuming these drinks every day, you will fill yourself with all the necessary substances and elements. After all, you can do more fatty smoothies to fill yourself with useful fats. You can add more flax seeds or sesame seeds and get a new taste and even more benefit.
In general, they are magnificent.

9. They will help look more beautiful and younger
Smoothies are simply created to make your skin shine, and your hair and nails get stronger. Constantly supplying vitamins and minerals to your body, you will automatically improve the health of your hair and achieve a smooth skin.
Add more products for rejuvenation in your daily diet.

10. You will quickly learn to eat healthy
Yes, it is drinks that push many to start eating healthy. Heard that there is a diet based on smoothies?
No? It not only helps to lose weight. If you approach it with thoughtfulness and start to study some foods and dietary rules, you will see how strong you are in the matter of healthy nutrition.
You will begin to bring up. This will allow you to make more informed decisions when the blender is not around. You will be more confident in your choice of food.

11. Strengthen your immune system
Do you often get sick? … If yes, make yourself smoothies.
Starting to use these cocktails tomorrow, in a month or two your body will become more resistant to viruses and various poisons that clog up the body. You will always be in good shape and the body will always be ready to resist the diseases.

12. Improve sleep
Improving your health together with the consumption of healthy foods in cocktails will help and improve the quality of your sleep.
You will fully rest, leaving stress in the past.
smoothies for breakfast

Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Expert in the field of food and nutrition. Specialist in weight loss, diet recipes, men's and women's health.

Related Posts
Next Post
Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.