How much protein does Ulissess Jr eat per day?

Hi! Recently I’ve found that Ulisses Jr Protein is the best for body-building to shape your body. So I decided to order it for myself. As I go to the gym regularly, but my muscle doesn’t grow as I need. Frankly speaking, I am the ectomorph. I keep to a special ectomorph diet, that includes proteins, carbohydrates, and fats.

I got to know that protein of animal and vegetarian origin is very beneficial while weight gain. Both types are essential and vital for people of this body type. As to carbohydrates, they are simple and complex ones. Personally, I give preference to complex carbohydrates. They are the fuel of the body. Of course, the healthy fats are on my menu too. I found the fact that ectomorphs’ diet should contain 50% carbohydrates, 30% protein, and 20% fat.

Let’s get back to Ulissess Jr protein that I have bought recently. My question concerning it is the following:

  • Do you know how much protein does Ulissess Jr eat per day? What amount of protein is advised to eat daily?

Please, share your experience. Waiting forward to your answers. Thanks in advance!

 Ulisses Jr Protein is the best for body-building to shape your body.

2 Answers
Best Answer

Ulisses Williams tries to eat a lot of natural products and avoid inorganic. In his diet, there are always supplements and natural herbs. The athlete constantly has to maintain a dry form due to weekly performances, tours and trips. His diet consists of many foods rich in protein, healthy fats and carbohydrates. The amount of supplements consumed depends on the diet. Also, the athlete’s body, exposed to intense loads, requires various substances that help to gain shape, improve performance.

Daily diet

  • 1st meal (ppt): 40 g of protein and a cup of green tea.
  • 2nd m: 6 boiled eggs (white), half a cup of oatmeal, half a grapefruit and 1 serving of BCAA’s.
  • 3rd m: 40 g of protein.
  • 4th m: 170 g chicken breast and half a cup of brown rice.
  • 5th m: 170 g tuna, 2 cups of spinach, small banana and linseed oil.
  • 6th m: post-workout cocktail: 50 g of protein, 1 serving of vitargo, 1 serving of al-glutamine, BCAA’s, multivitamins and vitamin C.
  • 7th m: 170 g tilapia, 2 potatoes and 1 cup of spinach.
  • 8th m: 1 serving of fish oil, 1 serving of glutamine and 2 tablespoons of casein.

Remember, that protein is an additive classified into dairy, whey and soy proteins, by type of source. Protein must be taken because it is the main building material for muscle structures. The lack of protein in the required amount contributes to a noticeable regression in the set of physical form.
BCAA (branched chained amino acids) are amino acids with a branched side chain. In fact, this is what is called three amino acids “in one bottle”: leucine, isoleucine and valine. All of them are irreplaceable. Moreover, it is believed that these amino acids are represented in the diet in a minimum amount, then how the rate and intensity of protein synthesis depends on them, in the first place.

Besides, under the name of an athlete produced a number of sports supplements. The Ulisses series is an exclusive development of BioTechUSA, created in conjunction with the famous athlete Ulisses Williams (Ulisses Jr).

Iso Whey Zero Ulisses Series – does not contain lactose at all! This protein is suitable for every athlete who wants to increase muscle mass, and to prevent the formation of excess fat.

Ulysses Williams’ Ultimate Athlete’s Protein (Ulisses Jr) is:

  • Excellent whey isolate.
  • Excellent protein profile.
  • An additional source of BCAA and the amino acid is L-glutamine.
  • Maximum absorption.
  • Fast recovery after training.

The composition of the elements in the 1st portion of Protein BioTech USA Ulisses Iso Whey Zero 1816g:
Energy value – 93 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
– Of these, saturated 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 1.3 g
– of which sugar <0.5 g
Protein (protein) 21 g
Salt 0.18 g

To take proteins need a portion and systematic. Mix 1 serving of protein (25 g) with 200 ml of liquid. It is recommended to use 3-4 times a day. For example: after breakfast, an hour before a workout, also within 30 minutes after a workout and before bedtime.

Hello! I know that Ulissess Jr tries to eat a lot of healthy organic food. At the same time, he uses microelements, various herbs mixes. He pays attention to protein and sports additives. It helps him to maintain the weight around the entire year. If needed, he can adjust the diet for a couple of weeks.

Ulissess Jr recommends such doses of protein daily:

  • 56 grams per day for men.
  • 46 grams per day for a woman.
Related Posts
Next Post
Stuart Barnett

Stuart Barnett

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!