How much weight can you lose on the cabbage soup diet?

Hello. I’m 24 years old. I think nowadays everyone has heard about cabbage soup diet and I’m not an exception. I want to try this diet, can you give me some answers to my questions? First of all, how many pounds can I lose following this diet? Is this worth trying? Because information on the Internet is very different. Secondly, do you know some rules following which I can reach the maximum result? I will be pleased if you share your knowledge. I’m waiting for your advice, thank you.

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello and thank you very much for your answer!
Yes, cabbage soup diet is very useful nowadays because you can eat really many productsbut the main issue is that the cabbage must be in every meal and there are nearly 5-6 meals during the day. You can lose up to 10 pounds in a week and you can also continue to lose more. This diet isn’t so strict as many other so that’s why many choose it.
Advice: do sport while diet, you will get much better result.

Hello, Milla! Answering your questions, I can say that it depends on your body features. Each diet has a different influence on each person, so you have to remember about individuality. There’s an information, that you can lose 10 pounds in a week, but remember, that after such kind of diets you can gain even more, than you had before. You could try, but it won’t probably get you a long term result. I heard a lot of comments and thoughts about this diet, and here is what I think: your best decision would be just listen to your body and take care of it. Stop eating sweets and replace them with fruits and nuts. Do more exercises, choose those parts of your body, you want to improve and keep working on them. Make your own diet, your own plan. Not always something, that helped others, will help you. And don’t forget to drink a lot of water. Stay healthy!:)

Related Posts
Next Post
Alina Ross

Alina Ross

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.