How to make vegetable smoothies recipes to lose weight?

Greetings everybody, my name is Medina. Here we go again with my questions about healthy dishes and recipes to lose weight. To be honest, I don’t trust any websites as I believe you so here I can get more useful info. Vegetable smoothies recipes to lose weight seems a great idea for breakfast, doesn’t it?

See, my next question is connected with weight loss smoothie – I like them very much and can’t spend any day without fruit or vegetable one. So, I want to improve my habit a bit and replace my drink with more healthy so that it won’t be much different for me, but still, it will be much better. So, what raw vegetable smoothies recipes to lose weight can I cook?

The point is that my perfect cocktail should contain healthy ingredients. Such as plant based peanut butter, omega-3 fatty acids, greek yogurt, chia seeds, protein and fiber, vitamins and minerals. Besides, metabolism boosting, anti inflammatory and high in fiber components, beta carotene, fiber potassium. Green smoothie seems a great variant for me.

Do you know some fruit and vegetable smoothies recipes to lose weight using a blender? What ingredients can I use to make them tastier and less dangerous for my body?  Thank you!

vegetable smoothie

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello, Medina! Nice to hear from you again! Here are the best combinations for smoothies:

Green Protein Detox Smoothie

  • ½ cup unsweetened almond milk
  • 1 tablespoon almond butter
  • 1 banana
  • 2 cups mixed greens (I like kale, chard and spinach)

Glowing Green Detox Smoothie

  • 1 kiwi
  • 1 banana
  • ¼ cup pineapple
  • 2 celery stalks
  • 2 cups spinach
  • 1 cup water

Apple Berry Detox Smoothie

  • 1 cup mixed berries (like raspberries, strawberries, and blueberries)
  • 1 large apple
  • 2 cups spinach
  • 1 cup water (or unsweetened almond milk)

Pineapple Banana Detox Smoothie

  • 1 cup pineapple
  • 1 banana
  • 1 apple
  • 2 cups spinach
  • 1 cup water

detoxx smoothie

Hi Medina, I understand you because a month ago I also started drinking raw vegetable smoothies and It’s great. Every day I try to cook different “power drinks”, as I always call it.

Most of all, green vegetable cocktails are the healthiest and can help to lose some weight.

Testing more than 40 recipes, I found my own top 10 best vegetable and fruit drinks.

I want to start with the spinach cocktail because it’s the best I ever tried.
Spinach, cucumber, cilantro, mint and jalapeno
Carrot and kabocha squash +maple syrup
Kale, spinach and coconut water
Cacao powder, almond milk, dates, avocado+vanilla extract
Spinach, kale leaf, cucumber, apple, chia seeds, lemon juice+water
Lettuce, tomato, carrot, avocado, lime, garlic, cayenne pepper+coconut water
Blueberries, banana, cucumber, yogurt+crused ice
Banana, carrot, apple, yogurt, orange juice, dates+pinch salt
Fat-free milk, yogurt, banana, peanut butter, spinach+crushed ice
Banana, kale, soy milk, flax seeds, maple syrup

So, now you know the ingredients of the best fruits and vegetable cocktails!!!

Related Posts
Next Post
Joey Bright

Joey Bright

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.