Michelle Lewin age. How old is she?

| Modified: October 9, 2019

Michelle Lewin age. How old is she? from

Recently, surfing the Google search pictures, I came across the article about Michelle Lewin diet and workout, and this girl really surprised me, especially when I saw her photo before and after. At that moment, I had many different thoughts in my mind. After, I asked myself if I can repeat her success, at least to make my coveted body shape. I became highly interested in Michelle Lewin age.

Beautiful woman Michelle Lewin is a good example of a woman, who has just a perfect figure and generally a beautiful look. I have information only that she has 13,1 million followers on Instagram.

  • Who know some details about her? Is she just a fitness model or bodybuilder?

View this post on Instagram

But first…

A post shared by Michelle Lewin (@michelle_lewin) on

I have heard that since childhood, she already had a pretty hard time. Due to the fact that her parents separated, their family was provided only by their mother. They lived in poverty and money was constantly lacking. Is it true?

  • How does the girl achieve such an amazing result?
  • I would like to know how did she improve her body year by year? How does her body change every year?
  • What did bring Michelle Lewin to success? What is her secret of luck?
  • Did Michelle Lewin have difficulties on the way to the dream body?

What obstacles have become the most difficult on the career ladder fitness model? Were her parents or kinsfolk against the desires of a girl? What do relatives of already famous Michelle think of her big legs?

Surfing through the internet, I also read the following.

The girl grew up without a father, and at the age of 14, she had to get a job. Michelle did not have enough money for food, which is why she was very thin. She had to hide her body from others, wearing closed clothes. Growing up, Michelle tried to work as a model, but was refused.

The reason is the presence of a congenital defect of the skin and low growth. At the age of 17, a Latina began to work out in a gym. Michelle had no sports experience, as a result of which the girl pumped her legs disproportionately, and she developed new complexes. At least one sentence here is truthful? If this is all true, then I have some more questions.

The last sentence said that the girl got new complexes through disproportionately large legs. So, all the same, big legs it was not her dream? Everyone says that the girl pumped up her legs and confidently went to her goal. So what is true?

How old is Michelle Lewin?

The fitness model looks younger than she is, so it’s hard to determine her real age. I guess doing professional sports is the reason for the perfect look and toned body. A woman is active and strong, experienced in her field. As far as I know, she released her gym and streetwear. Her workout and meal plans are popular all around the world.

Nevertheless, I don’t consider her age the reason for her success. She looks young and full of energy! Her body is an example to follow for modern girls. Do you know the model’s real age? I found the sources with different information. Maybe someone knows the real data?

  • What is Michelle Lewin age? Is the most interesting question for me, because I would like to know at what age she reached such a luxurious body and how many years she keeps herself in this excellent body shape.

Maybe you also know the information about her success and how did she reach such a rise? Which was her life before she became famous? Does she have a husband and the children?  Can you share with links to her SNSs?

I am very interested to know the truth about this strange girl Michelle Lewin! Looking forward to reading your answers! Thanks!

13 Answers
Best Answer
| Modified: October 15, 2019

Michelle Lewin was born on February 25, 1986, so apparently, she is 33. Why is she so popular? She’s busy with catwalks, bikini competitions, sculpting her body in the gym, modelling and being a social media star. Still, no body shots, which is quite surprising. In an interview, the Venezuelan model admitted that it`s not her style and she finds it absolutely unnecessary.

Probably people like her so much because of her life story as well. Michelle was not the happiest kid and her journey to a successful fitness career was the way to overcome some traumas. Now she`s happily married and living in Florida, her husband Jimmy Lewin is her business partner as well. 

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Oh
Michelle Lewin is one of my favourite fitness models now. I want to look like this woman in her 33. If you need, you can visit the site where are a lot of information about her lifestyle, training and work.I have found many exciting exercises which I use in the stadium.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Michelle Lewin was born in Venezuela, Maracay in February 1986. Now her age is 33 years. She famous bodybuilders on SNSs with over 10 million followers on Instagram, 8 million Facebook likes 400 thousand Twitter followers and 200 thousand YouTube subscribers.

Michelle has also appeared on many magazines such as Playboy Magazine, Oxygen, Inside Fitness, and Muscle&Amp. Michelle Lewin was in poverty and had an unusual early life, but her life started improving after her marriage to a bodybuilder.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Oh, Michelle Lewin… The really amazing person, who, in my opinion, deserves attention.

Michelle Lewin is a famous Venezuelan fitness model and bodybuilder. She is not hight, even small, at 163 centimetres. She was born in the 25th of February, 1986. Although watching her photos, I thought that she is younger, because she has the appearance of 23-25 year girl, she is really 33 years.

She has the profession of IFBB Competitor, Model and Actress.

Michelle Lewin grew up in poverty and had a difficult early life, but it started improving after her marriage to a bodybuilder. Encouraged and loved by her husband, she started pursuing a career in modelling. She travelled to Milan, Rome, and Barcelona, and contacted several fashion agencies. However, she was turned down numerous times for her short height (5 foot 4 inches = 1.63 m). They also objected to the freckles she had on her chest and asked her to get them removed.

Before moving to the US, in 2013, the girl already worked as a glamorous model, but it was in 2013- that her life changed radically. In that time she was 27. Since the work of model made Michelle all the time to keep herself in good shape, she spent a lot of time in the gym. This is what really helped her in her future career.

In 2014, the woman took part in the Orlando Pro Europa 2014 championship in the bikini category, from that moment she began another life: shootings for sports magazines, participating in many large professional competitions, she became the face of companies that sell sports nutrition.

Michelle Lewin before and after was trying to achieve a high position in society, and she did it.

Michelle has her own method of training, which helped her to achieve success. She willingly shares it with everyone and doesn’t make any secret out of it.

The girth of her chest is 92 cm, waist – 58 cm, thighs – 90 cm. That is, the parameters are not only close to the ideal, but almost ideal!

Very few known girls that have such external parameters as Michelle Levin.

She is an idol for many novice athletes and models.

What are the links on her SNSs:

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/michelle_lewin/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FitnessMichelle/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/michelle_lewin

| Modified: October 15, 2019

If you want to look like Michelle in her 33, you should read information about her workouts and nutrition. You can find it in this article https://askyourfitnessquestion.com/michelle-lewin-the-most-famous-fitness-model-of-the-instagram-biography-facts-workout-and-nutrition/.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello!

Michelle Levin is a really beautiful woman. What is more, she has an amazing body for which she worked hard for years.  You will ask me ” Why for years?” The main reason is that Michelle is 33 years old.

Michelle was born in Venezuela. Now she is living in South Florida. Popular not only like a model but also a bodybuilder and part bikini babe all over the world. She was in a cover photo of more than 30 magazines.

Why is she so famous? The reason is that Michelle from an unknown  girl working in a local clinic became a fitness star. It is interesting that social media helps her with it in a very short time. 

In five years, by 2009 to 2014, she managed to achieve a perfect, sculpted figure and perfect body mass.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello, Deniel! 

I agree, Michelle Lewin is really beautiful woman! I have surfed on the internet for some information about her and here is what i found:

She is 33 now (pretty young, but i could give her maximum 25, looking at her photos, to be honest). She was born in  the USA, in not rich family but after her parents’ divorce she lived with her mother. Sometimes she worked as nurse but after it she went to the model and fitness industry to become a model. After this, she has put some weight on and so that she decided to visit the gym to keep herself in shape and Michelle really liked it and continued training. She trained herself for bikini fitnes IFBB but then left this business but still continued to train to stay fit, healthy and beautiful.

Today she is married with bodybuilder Jimmy Levian and they currently don’t have any children. 

 

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Michelle Lewin is a sexy latino fitness girl – a popular personality in the internet space. She has more than 12.8 million subscribers, most of whom are girls. At the beginning of her career, when Michelle posted a photo from the gym in a swimsuit,  her main contingent were men. She had to change into leggings and a sports top as her videos attracted people who were really keen on sports. Michelle Lewin was born in Venezuela, Maracay in February 1986, that means she’s 33 now. 

From a young age she knew what poverty was. In her memoirs there was an apartment without furniture where her heavy childhood passed. When Michelle grew up, her parents split up. There was no money to buy food, and mother and daughter became very slim because of the lack of food. At the age of 14, the girl weighed 40 kg. Fortunately, she managed to get a job near the clinic, so the food appeared in the house.

At the age of 17, the girl started gaining weight. There was no other way out – rather them going to the gym. Thanks to the lessons Michelle managed to quickly lose weight and bring the muscles into tonus. A slender figure contributed to the realization of a dream. From her childhood she wanted to become a model. She had to cover the rapids in different agencies, but everywhere they answered “no.” The main reasons are the “non-standard” height of Levin (164 cm) and freckles on the neck. Even today, many because of the aesthetic defect consider her appearance to be imperfect.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Well, it's hard to believe but Michelle Lewin is 32, and to my mind, she looks like 23. She grew up in poverty and was extremely thin and she was trying to conceal it somehow under the clothes but at 17 she started working out. This impressive lady is married since 2010. As far as I know, now she lives in Miami, Florida but they haven't got any children yet.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello everyone! Recently came across an Instagram page of an interesting fitness trainer – Jimmy Lewin 

It turned out Michelle is his wife. Wonderful and inspiring couple. A good example for everyone.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Michel Levin – born February 15, 1986, in Maracay, Venezuela. Back in childhood, Michelle’s parents divorced, only their mother began to provide for their family. Therefore, she lived poorly and did not have enough money. As a teenager, Michelle got a job as a nurse in a clinic. At that time, her weight was about 40 kg. Later, Levin began working as a model, but soon gained nearly 25 kg, which is why she began to hate her body. After that, she actively began to work out in the gymnasium and quickly lost weight, moreover, she brought her body into excellent athletic form.

After her transformation, she began to receive many offers of work as a fitness model. Subsequently, she moved a lot but chose Miami, where she continues to train and work as a photo model. Over time, magazines on sports topics literally flooded with its offers. In 2013, she was offered to perform at the NPC Mid Florida Classic tournament in the bikini category, where her debut ended in fifth place. Later, she decides to continue her performances, and as a result, wins the 2013 NPC Fort Lauderdale Cup tournament for which she receives a pro card. After that, there were still tournaments on the professional stage without victories, and in 2014 he ends his career as a bikini model.

Now Michelle Levin, along with her husband, bodybuilder Jimmy Levin, live in Miami, despite the fact that her sports career is over, her popularity is only growing, which is worth only almost 10 million subscribers in her Instagram. She still takes off for fitness magazines, and every day becomes more popular.

Height – 163 cm
Weight – 54 kg
Chest – 93 cm
Waist – 64 cm
Hips – 92 cm

| Modified: October 15, 2019

I can tell you about the achievements, training, and nutrition Michel Lewin.
On the competitive stage, Michel was not long and her most significant victory was getting pro cards at the 2013 NPC Fort Lauderdale Cup tournament.

She appeared on the covers of such magazines:

  • Integral January 2014
  • VOS January 2014
  • Muscular Development February 2014
  • Muscular Development Latino (USA) October 2013
  • Planet Muscle (USA) October 2013
  • Southern Vixens (USA) June 2013
  • URBE Bikini (Venezuela) August 2013
  • Browz (USA) March 2013
  • Touch (USA) March 2013
  • Nine5four (USA) July 2012
  • PLAYBOY, (Venezuela) January 2012
  • DSS Magazine (Spain) September 2012
  • Muscular Development Latino (USA) October 2012
  • Glam Jam (Canada) July 2012
  • Glam Jam (Canada) December 2012
  • M! (Denmark) February 2011

Michelle Lewin uses the following training on all body muscle groups.

Monday – back, biceps

Pull-ups wide grip: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Pull-ups: 4 sets of 10 repetitions
Block: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Traction T-neck: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Lifting the biceps with dumbbells: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Lifting for biceps with EZ-neck: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Lifting the biceps on the block with a straight handle: 4 sets of 12 repetitions

Tuesday – biceps hips, legs

Bending the legs on the simulator lying: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Bending the legs on the simulator while sitting: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Deadlift: 4 sets of 10-15 reps
Shin sitting in the simulator: 8 sets of 20 repetitions
Lower leg standing in Smith’s simulator: 6 sets of 20 repetitions

Wednesday – triceps, shoulders

Arm extension with a dumbbell on triceps: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
French bench press with EZ neck: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Arm extension on the block from behind the head: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Army bench press: 4 sets of 10 repetitions
Dumbbell bench press sitting: 3 sets of 10 repetitions
A bar with an EZ neck to the chin while standing: 3 sets of 12 repetitions
Waving your arms with dumbbells to the side while standing: 4 sets of 10 repetitions

Thursday – rest

Friday – feet

Lunges: 4 sets of 12 repetitions (for each leg)
The slopes with a barbell on the shoulders: 6 sets of 20 repetitions
Bench press with one leg: 4 sets of 15 repetitions (with each leg)
Classic squats: 4 sets of 12 reps

Saturday – press

Lifting your knees from your position: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Twisting: 4 sets of 20 repetitions
Twisting on the simulator: 4 sets of 12 repetitions
Ball twisting: 4 sets of 20 repetitions

Sunday – rest

In the end, Michel Lewin’s diet for the day.
Michelle’s diet is divided into 7 meals a day, also consumes sports diet supplements, mainly protein.

  1. Oatmeal with protein
  2. Pork with Swedish crackers
  3. Chicken breast with brown rice
  4. Pork chops with salad
  5. Beef with Asparagus and Spinach
  6. Salmon with broccoli
  7. Casein protein.
| Modified: October 15, 2019

I see you are interested in how she changed over the years.
Michel Lewin was born in Maracay, Venezuela. Since childhood, she already had a pretty hard time. Due to the fact that her parents separated, their family was provided only by their mother. They lived in poverty and money was constantly lacking.

As a teenager, Michel Lewin takes a job as a nurse at a local clinic. At that time, its weight was only 40 kg. Later, at the age of 17, Michelle began to recover significantly, which is why she hated her body. However, the gym was a salvation for her. Besides the fact that Michelle lost weight, her body was in excellent athletic form.

Later, Michel Lewin was invited to work in a modeling agency, where she had to move a lot for work. At one time she lived in Spain, Italy, and even Sweden. One weekend, Michelle came to rest in Miami, USA. As a result, she liked this city so much that she moved there to live.

Michel Lewin continues to train and work as a photo model. Over time, more and more sports magazines offer her filming. In 2013, one of her friends offered to perform at the NPC Mid Florida Classic tournament in the Bikini category. Michelle agreed, and as a result, took the 5th place. Such success motivates her to continue speaking. As a result, she wins the 2013 NPC Fort Lauderdale Cup tournament for which she receives a PRO card. Thus, in just 1 year, she becomes a professional athlete of the IFBB Federation. And to the question, whose example of the athletes most of all motivated her, she replied that Larissa Reis was always her role model.

In 2014, Michel Lewin occupies the third places in the tournaments “IFBB Legends Pro Bikini Classic” and “IFBB Europa Dallas”, and also becomes the 4th in the “IFBB PBW Tampa Pro”. However, in the same year, she announces the end of her professional career.

Today, Michel Lewin, along with her husband Jimmy Lewin, live in the city of Miami, USA. Despite the fact that Michelle finished speaking, her popularity only grows every year. Her photos often appear on the covers of magazines such as Muscular Development and Planet Muscle. Michel Lewin can rightly be called the most popular fitness model to date.

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.