Who are Bella Hadid parents? Does Bella Hadid have a sister?

Hello. Recently I found out that Bella Hadid is my ideal of beauty. I learned much information about her, about her nutrition, exercising, body care, etc. Now it is interesting for me to know something about her family. I have heard somewhere that she has a sister. Is this true?

Who are Bella Hadid parents? Are they also celebrities? Who is Bella’s sister? Do their family has the star relatives? What do her parents think about her model career? Were they against her aim to be a model? Did her parents help her to become a widely popular model? Why did the girl decide to be a model?

It is very interesting for me, so I am waiting for your replies)

5 Answers
Best Answer

Hello. As I know Bella’s mom Yolanda Hadid is TV- star and was a famous model like Bella. Her father’s Mohammed Hadid – multi-millionaire real estate developer. She also has the older sister and a younger brother.
Bella’s sister Gigi Hadid is a very famous model too. As Bella says, she is her inspiration, teacher and adviser.
Her brother’s name’s Anwar Hadid. Also, she has five stepsisters from her stepfather, David Foster.

Hi, good question!
She was born in the family of real-estate developer Mohamed Hadid and former model Yolanda Hadid. Right now she has a sister named Gigi Hadid and a brother called Anwar Hadid.

Hello! As I know, her father Mohamed Hadid is a real estate developer while her mother Yolanda Hadid is a former model. She has two siblings, a younger brother named Anwar and an older sister named Gigi, who is also a famous model. She also has two half-sisters from her father’s side.

Hey! It’s a fascinating question.
Bella has a full family. Her mother is a former model, while her father is a real estate developer. She also has a younger brother and an older sister. Her sister Gigi is also a famous model. She has two half-sisters from her father’s side.
Hope I helped you and now you know more about Bella’s family.

Hello!
Her father is an estate developer, and her mother is a former model. She has an older sister and a younger brother.
Her sister, Gigi Hadid, is a famous American fashion model too. She works with lots of well-known brands like Versace, H&’M, Moschino, Tommy Hilfiger.

Related Posts
Next Post
Joey Bright

Joey Bright

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.