Who is Emily Ratajkowski stylist? What is her natural hair colour?

Hi! Yesterday I read your post about 8 SECRETS OF EMILY RATAJKOWSKI BEAUTY and was amazed by this incredible women. I had never heard anything about this model before. After that article I found out that she is an ideal of beauty, so now I’m the fan of Emily Ratajkowski. I like her hair colour.
Where does the girl colours the hair? Do she have a personal stylist or colourist?
What brand do she use? What is the full name of the hair dye used by the star? What is her natural colour? How often does she visit a hairdresser? Did Emrata radically change her image?

I am really interested in this because I want to be like she and have such perfect hair. Waiting for replies)

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hello! Emilly’s natural colour is dark brown. At that moment her stylist is Tara Swennen. She also a Kristen Stewart’s and Lucy Hale’s stylish too. She prepared about ten tv and music stars to a red carpet in this year.
She has been in the fashion industry for more than ten years.
As for me, her sense of style is fantastic! I think it’s impossible not to admire Tara Swennen’s works.

Hi!
Christian Wood, is a longtime hairstylist of Emily Ratajkowski and Rosie Huntington-Whiteley. She usually has dark brown or medium brown hair.

There is no much information about her hair stylist on the Internet. I know that her permanent hair stylist is Christian Wood, who is also a stylist of Rosie Huntington-Whiteley. She has dark brown hair; sometimes it is medium brown.

Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Expert in the field of food and nutrition. Specialist in weight loss, diet recipes, men's and women's health.

Related Posts
Next Post
Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.