How to work out to get the perfectly toned body?

Hello everyone! Recently I’ve read an article about tips on how to organize your workout routine. I learned lots of useful pieces of advice from fitness experts. They helped me to build my workout schedule in such a way to combine my work and time for sports. So my current aim is to train for a marathon. Of course, for this, I need a perfectly fit and toned body. Workouts I did before, such as cardio training, dumbbell exercises for muscle growth – the best way to improve your body. Such workouts helped me to improve my body.

Reading the marathon runners story of success I learn to plan my workout routine to achieve the same result. How to become a marathon runner is an important question for me right now. My trainer says I need to increase my endurance and strength. When I combine correct workouts with the right nutrition. Then my body is fit and healthier. And consequently – I become ready for a successful competition. So my question to you guys is the following:

  • How to work out to get the perfectly toned body?

Give me please the advice if you have the experience in this field. I’m looking forward to reading your recommendations! Thanks in advance.

How to work out to get the perfectly toned body?

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello, Stuart!

I consider this question really interesting and want to help you. Also, do not forget that if you want to have better results, you should follow the principles of healthy eating.

Top 10 workouts to get the perfectly toned body:

Strap on the elbows

Lie on your stomach. Put yourself on the floor with your forearms and toes. Lift the body by transferring its weight to the elbow and toe. Make ten deep and slow breaths and exhales. Get down on the floor. Repeat the exercise 2-3 times.

Side strap

Lie on the left side, slip in the floor by the forearm of the left hand and the side of your left foot. The legs tightly pressed against each other. Lift the case so that your figure forms a triangle in relation to the floor. Take ten breaths, exhale, lowered to the floor. Then do the same on the right side. Repeat the exercise 2-3 times for each side of the body.

Butterfly (simultaneous lifting of arms and legs from the lying position on the abdomen)

Lie on the stomach, legs are placed at the width of the shoulders, pull the arms forward. Inhale,  then pull the entire body. Exhale, then lift your legs and arms at the same time, then return to the starting position. Repeat the exercise 10 times slowly, and then 10 times fast.

Push-up on your knees

Lie on your stomach, bend your legs in your lap, cling your hands to the floor at the level of your chest, your fingers forward, your elbows – to the sides. Lift the body, kneeling down to the floor. While holding the body straight, bend your chest to the floor without falling on it. Repeat the exercise 10 times slowly, and then 10 times fast with less amplitude.

Reverse spins

Sit on the floor, hands pull back. Leaning against the floor with feet and hands, lift your body up. Bending your hands at the elbows, lower the buttocks without touching the floor, then lift up. Repeat the exercise 10 times slowly and 10 times fast with less amplitude.

Rotation of the legs

Lie on your back, put your hands under the ass, squeeze straight legs together and raise them up. Make 10 rotations in one side, then in another. Lower your feet to the floor, and then make 20 fast swings with your feet up and down with a small amplitude.

Lifting the buttocks from the strap

Take the pose of the strap with an emphasis on the forearm. Lift the buttocks up, then return to the starting position. Repeat the exercise 20 times.

Twisting

Lie on the floor, hold your hands behind your head in the lock, point elbows to the sides, raise your legs and bend in your knees at an angle of 90 degrees. Lift your head and then drag forward one by one to the left and right elbows. Repeat the exercise slowly 20 times, then place your feet on the floor and perform 20 quick head and shoulders upward.

Swings of your legs with the half-seated position

Take the chair and put it to the side. By holding the right arm behind the chair, slide back the left leg and sit a little. Swing the left and right legs up and forth, then turn your leg to its starting position. Repeat the exercise 20 times for each leg.

Lifting the legs to the sides

Lie down on the right side, put your right arm under your head, your left arm rests on the floor at the level of your chest. Bend your left leg in your knee and tighten it to your stomach. The right leg is straight, the toe is pulled out. Lift your right foot up 10 times slowly and 10 times fast. Then repeat the exercise, pulling the toe on yourself. Turn the left side and do the same exercises for your left foot.

Hope you will do all these exercises and achieve results you want.

Hello!
You know that the secret of the perfectly toned body and good health has been revealed a long time ago. Its main components are nutrition and regular sports.

#1. Squatting for strengthening the muscles of the legs and buttocks

Place legs wider than shoulders and squat. Do not remove the heel from the floor, the feet should be placed at an angle of 45 in different places. Keep track of the direct line from nape to coccyx, do not bend your back and do not slouch. The knees in the lower position should not move forward, inside or outside – their position above the feet. Exercise 50 times.

#2. Exercise for handsome hands let you have stretched hands without the effect of “wings” in the upper part of the shoulder.

To do the exercises you will need dumbbells. Stand straight, legs at shoulder width. Take the dumbbells in your hands, bend your elbows to look at the level of the shoulders. Smoothly grind your hands, lifting dumbbells over your head. At the top, continue to pay the elbows. Slowly return to the starting position. Repeat the exercise 15 times.

#3. Exercises for the perfect press help you to have an elastic and flat stomach.

Lie on your back, put your hands behind your head, legs parallel to the floor. Select the left foot at an angle of 45 and adjust the body to it, helping the right number and slightly lifting the shoulder blades. Length at the same time should remain in place. Repeat the exercise 30 times in 3 events.

#4. Stretch to increase muscle tone and joint mobility

Steam stretch marks should be carried out neatly, withstanding every posture for 10 to 30 seconds until tension disappears. Sit on the floor and spread your legs apart. Slowly tilt the case forward, trying to get your knee, also smoothly and in no hurry turn to the starting position and stretch to the left knee. Repeat the exercise 6 times for each side.

#5. Exercise for the buttocks and hips to have elastic buttocks and tucked muscles of the hips

Sit on the floor and hold the housing perpendicular to the floor. With the efforts of removal and feeding rise to the side, and therefore, hold the weight on their hands. During the exercise, drag, and drop. Fix the pose for 30 seconds, then return to the starting position. Repeat the exercise 30 times.

#6. Exercise for the legs

Lie on your back, bend your legs in your lap, put your hands along the body. While lifting the body, you will not interact with the floors, voices, shoulders, letters, and feet. Alternately straighten the right, then the left foot. Slowly lower the torso to the starting position from the tire to the belt. Exercise 20 times.

#7. Exercise for strengthening the muscles of the chest

You need a chair or fitball, as well as dumbbells. Lower the upper part of the back to the surface, supporting the torso on the half-inclined legs. Take dumbbells in each hand, straighten them and hold on to them. Slowly start to lower your arms behind your head, as much as possible down. Take a deep breath, engage the liveliness when lowering your hands. Turning to the starting position, exhale. Take 4 approaches with 12 repetitions.

#8. Walking to have stretched and slim body

Correct walking help to keep your muscles in tone. The back and head should be straight, not under the feet, but forward. Shoulders should be straightened and relaxed, as well as turn on the buttocks and muscles of the buttocks. Make a step, firstly on the heel, then onto the sock. Burning of fat begins only after 45 minutes of walking, so you need to continue from 40 minutes to an hour.

Hope that my information will be useful for you.

Related Posts
Next Post
Stuart Barnett

Stuart Barnett

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!