How to make work all groups of muscles at home without any equipment for weight loss?

Hello, everyone! How many of you are doing exercises at home? I think that not so much, as those, who are going to the gym. I have a big motivation, so I think I would be able to do it on my own at home, without the trainer and extra payments. But, the only problem is,  that I have no equipment, and I don’t know if I should buy it.
I know that there are always some alternatives to any exercise. So, maybe you know some workouts that don’t need equipment?
Doing what kind of exercises I can lose excess weight at home? What sets of training are the most effective? How to make work all groups of muscles at home without any equipment? How to keep ourselves in good shape all year round?

You can attach some videos here so that I can see them. Looking forward to your feedback. Thanks!

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello Jane! Here are 2 workouts which you can choose, mix and so on!

Workout A

Fullbody Workout

Exercise
Sets
Reps

Squats (Ramped)
5
5

Bench Press (Ramped)
5
5

Barbell Row (Ramped)
5
5

Upright Row
3
10

Skullcrushers
3
10

Dumbbell Curls
3
10

Leg Curls
3
12-15

Ab Wheel Roll Out
3
10-15

Workout B

Fullbody Workout

Exercise
Sets
Reps

Deadlifts (Ramped)
3
5

Romanian Deadlift
2
8-12

Seated Overhead Press
3
8-10

Pull Ups or Inverted Rows
3
10-15

Dips
3
10-20

Barbell Shrugs
3
10

Standing or Seated Calf Raise
3
12-15

Plank
3
60 seconds

Dear Jane,

There are some exercises, which you can do at home without any equipment. What is more, you even can choose one of your hardest books or bottles with water if you really need some equipment.

Did you ever hear about yoga? This is an amazing thing. One of the Indian philosophy. You will be shocked, but with yoga, you will have more energy, lose your weight, and learn yourself to be more stamina.

The main positions in yoga are:
1. The Downward dog positionб
2. The Low Plank Pose
3. Boat Pose
4. Fish Pose
5. Cobra Pose
6. Cobbler Pose

The main thing in yoga is to stay calm and breathing right.
Talking about exercises without equipment you can also make some morning exercises things. Like you know: plank, squatting, spin, jumping. For better results just try to repeat this exercises twice a day.

What is more, if you have a spare time, try running. Even 40 minutes a day can be very helpful for your body. Thanks to it, you are able to explore in an empirical way what it means: vitality, sense of accomplishment, improvement of the quality of life, satisfaction and well-being.

So, as you can see there are a lot of methods for doing your own workout without any equipment. Try it and be healthy!

Related Posts
Next Post
Alina Ross

Alina Ross

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.