What is your workout routine? What exercises you do to lose weight?

Hello! Frankly speaking, I’m not keen on sports. But recently decided on my workout routine. Tomorrow I start going to the gym. What is the reason? For the last 2 months, I’ve gained 15 kilos. So I noticed my clothes became tight. And decided to lead a more healthy way of life. Actually, I’ve found really helpful tips on how to build your workout routine. Following them, I organized my own training plan.

Soon I am going on my vacation. So I’d like to lose weight as soon as possible. Could you recommend me exercises to lose weight effectively? I have enough time for doing them. Namely, 4 days a week I can attend the gym. The rest time I can exercise at home.

Recently I’ve found an amazing article about the best motivational workout songs to do sports in 2019. I decided to start my workout routine from such nice music. So guys, share with me your workout plans. Do you train yourself or with the coach? In the gym or at home? I want you to help me while choosing the best variant. My question to you is the following:

  • Share your workout routine. What exercises you do to lose weight?

I’ll be very glad to read your answers. Thanks in advance!

 What is your workout routine? What exercises you do to lose weight?

3 Answers
Best Answer

Hi there!
There is my workout.

Warm up Before starting, you need to warm up your muscles with a 5 minute workout, which can consist of any aerobic exercise.
(running, dancing, cycling, aerobics, jumping rope)

Training. The number of accomplishments today is 15, for beginners 8.
1. Shuttle run from 8 to 10 lengths of 10-15 meters.
2. Diagonal attacks from 8 to 15 repetitions on each leg.
3. Bedges from 8-15
4. Triceps from 8-15
5. Biceps (pushups) from 8-15
6. The abdominal press from 8-15. In each movement.
Fat burns in the furnace! But that is not all. Rest for 2 minutes, drink some water.
And two more circles!
The fact is that only a strong impulse helps to open the muscle membrane and push the fatty acid into the muscle for splitting.
Therefore, in order to burn a large amount of fat, you need from 15-20 repetitions in the fat burning zone, see the book “Secrets of weight loss”

Motivation
Do not be lazy and negative thoughts about how hard it is. Do not think about training, its duration, quantity, but imagine yourself on the way to your gorgeous, perfect body!
Complete the workout to the end. You are required to complete dedication! Remember that easy training does not give any results. This is just a waste of time. Your body is in your hands! And Fitnessmirror will help you create it.

Conclusion
Complete a 20-minute cardio workout (running, dancing, cycling, treadmill, etc.) in which about 250 cal additions will burn. Cardio helps to get muscular foods faster
metabolism, (lactic acid) of the muscles, which partially prevent pain in the muscles the next day.
Total workout time 50 minutes, 750 cal. Fine!

Nutrition. Dine for 2-3 hours before exercise (excluding bad carbohydrates and fats from the diet), after a workout to regain muscle.

Hello, Emily!
You are doing really good job trying to do your best and having started to do sport. A few years ago I also was a beginner and did not know how to organize my workout routine right to lose weight. Now I consider myself an advanced person in such a deal and am glad to share my knowledge with you.
I want to present you the training program that will help you to organize your workout routine right.

#1 Have a training 2-3 times a week for 4 weeks, rest between workouts for at least one day.

Training A:
Breast
Slanting bench press: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Shoulders
Jim dumbbells up sitting up: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Legs
With my feet: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Back
Traction on the block to the bottom with a wide grip: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Hands (Biceps)
Interchangeable bending of hands with dumbbells sitting on a sloping bench: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Hands (Triceps)
Extensions in elbow back:1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Press
twisting: 3 work approaches for 15 repetitions

Training B:

Breast
Lying bench presses: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Shoulders
Chest bars sitting on the seat: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Legs
squatting: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Back
Pulling the rod to the slope belt: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Hands (Biceps)
Hand bend with EZ bar – stamp: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Hands (Triceps)
Extension of arms from the head of dumbbells: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 10 repetitions
Press
twisting: 3 work approaches for 15 repetitions

#2 Have a training 2-3 times a week for 4 weeks, rest between workouts for at least one day.
Breast:
Cheer on the simulator from the breast: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Shoulders
Jim on the simulator sitting: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Legs (quadriceps)
Extension of the legs on the simulator: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Legs (hip biceps)
Bending of the feet on the simulator: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Back
Traction on the block to the bottom with a wide grip: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions;3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Hands (Biceps)
Hand bending on the simulator: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Hands (Triceps)
Come on the block to the bottom: 1 sampling approach with 15 repetitions; 3 work approaches for 12 repetitions
Press
twisting: 3 work approaches for 15 repetitions

You can not suspect that muscles grow not during the training but during the rest. Exercises only give an impetus to growth, and the rest depends on proper nutrition and a good rest. Remember to have at least one day of rest between workouts. The duration of training should be no more than 1,5 hours. After classes, you should eat at least 5-6 times a day and sleep at least 7-9 hours.
But organizing your workout routine is the next after being motivated to do sports and lose weight. If you are lack of motivation, I can confidently recommend you to read The Best pieces of advice for Sports motivation.

Hi!
I like my husband workout routine. He is in a good shape so I want to advise you his training. He prefer training at home because it is better for him. In this way he feels more confident, he can save time and money. His training program is aimed at increasing the muscle mass and relief. I want to share with you his workout routine.

His home training system includes three training days. It is necessary to train a certain group of muscles each day in the following order: on the first day – back and triceps; on the second day -chest and biceps; on the third day – legs, deltas.

#DAY 1
Tightening on the crossbar (it is advisable to try to touch the breasts of the crossbar): 4 approaches 8-14 times;
Trampling on the crossbar for the head: 4 approaches for 8-12 repetitions. The tightening data perfectly treat the widest back muscles. If it is difficult to pull up at the first time, the number of repetitions can be shortened;
Push-outs with the most narrow hands (as close to the body as possible): 3 approaches for 10-15 repetitions;
Reverse spins (it is necessary to sit on the edge of the support with your feet thrown to a chair or a stool, to lean hands behind your back and move the body forward, holding the weight on your hands): 4 approaches for 15-20 repetitions.

#DAY 2
Push-out from the floor: 2 approaches for 15-20 repetitions. The main goal is to warm up the pectoral muscles;
Push-up between supports (you can use 2 stools, and throw your legs on the sofa): 4 approaches for 15-20 repetitions;
Push-ups with a wide array of hands: 4 approaches to maximum repetitions;
Push-ups in one hand (if you are able and have enough strength): 2 approaches 8-10 times. These spins are good not only for muscles, chest but also triceps and the entire shoulder belt; Tightening with the back grip on the bar (biceps): 1 approach to 10 times, to warm up and 4 approaches 12-15 times. Push up between supports

#DAY 3
Squats (will affect the biceps of the hips, buttocks, and quadriceps): 4 approaches to 15-25 repetitions. In this way you need to hold your arms behind your head;
Strokes (you need to make a big step on foot and sit down, then change your legs): 3 approaches 15-20 times;

Hope information about his workout routine will be useful for you and if you try it, I am sure you will like it.

Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Expert in the field of food and nutrition. Specialist in weight loss, diet recipes, men's and women's health.

Related Posts
Next Post
Tania Kharkevich

Tania Kharkevich

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!