Who is Bella Hadid married to? When was her wedding?

| Modified: October 9, 2019

Who is Bella Hadid married to? When was her wedding? from

Hello! As I fond of the modeling, I follow in social media pages of the most famous and beautiful models of the world! My favourite is Bella Hadid. The girl is an example to follow.  Recently I heard somewhere that Bella has a husband. Is it true? Who has married her? When was it? Where does the wedding took place? What dress was the Andel dressed in?
It is really interesting for me to know new information.
Yesterday I read your post about losing weight Bella Hadid: nutrition and body care; and Victoria’s Secret Angel’s diet secrets. I was really surprised by her daily menu. Although I knew that Bella often sins and ignores the proper nutrition rules because she sometimes posts photos on Instagram from different cafeterias and restaurants when eating pizzas and burgers. It is still interesting for me how does she succeed. Howdoes Bella Hadid keep her body toned while eating fast food?

I am waiting for your answers!

7 Answers
Best Answer
| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello Clarise! As I know, Bella Hadid is not married.
She started dating with Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, who also known as The Weeknd on Apr 2015. Now they are together for three years and three months.

By the way, I can tell you some information about her boyfriend. The Weeknd is a 28-year-old Canadian Singer. He was born on 16th February 1990 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is famous for Beauty Behind the Madness (2015). His zodiac sign is Aquarius.

There was a period when they broke up but now they are together again, and they are happy!

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello, that’s a good question!
As far as I know, at the beginning of 2015 Bella started dating The Weekend, which is a pretty famous Canadian singer. They were seen together at Coachella in April of this year. In February they made a red carpet appearance as the couple at the Grammys in 2016. It said that they broke up because of their schedules.
Now she is not in any relationships and sure not married.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hey! Clarise I know that many rumours were about Bella’s relationship with different celebrities. So I’m not surprised that could be news about her marriage. Bella had the very passionate relationship with a Canadian rapper The Weeknd ( real name Abel Makkonen Tesfaye). They had ups and downs and had been started dating since Coachella in 2015. It seems they don’t like the firm relationship because they had a breakup. At that moment The Weeknd was noticed with Selena Gomez. That became a shock for Bella. Though, in winter 2017 rapper was photographed leaving Hadid’s apartment. It became another rumour for reuniting Hadid and Tesfaye. On Instagram, I can see that Selena and Bella became even friends. For now, Bella neither has a husband nor boyfriend.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hi!
Bella Hadid is not married. She was dating The Weekend (a very famous singer now) for a long time, but they have broken up.
Then there were many rumours about her new relationships. The journalist said that she dates Drake, then there were gossips about her and NBA player Jordan Clarkson. Some anonymous sources said that they saw Bella and Jordan together many times. By the way, he is an ex-boyfriend of her friend.
But Bella cast away all those gossips. So, I think she is alone now.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello. I heard that Bella isn’t married to anybody. I knew that she used to date with Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, The Weeknd who is the famous singer and songwriter. But now they are together again. They are officially in a couple starting from the first jun, Bella is 21 and Abel is 28.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Bella Hadid is spotted out together with Abel Makkonen Tesfaye from time to time. But as far as I know they are not married, just dating. They were on a break not so long ago but looks like they are together again.

| Modified: October 15, 2019

Hello, Clarise! I don’t believe in those rumors. As far as I know, Bella Hadid is not married, however, she had a lot of relationships in the past. One of them was Jordan Barrett, an Australian fashion model. They dated from June to September 2017. He was selected as a “Model of the Year” by Models.com in December 2016. In Vogue he was known as “Model It Boy of the new Era.” Bella also was seen with a famous British professional boxer Anthony Joshua in May 2017. There were also rumors about her short relationships with Odell Beckham Jr. In 2015 Bella Hadid kissed Stella Maxwell, a British-New Zealander fashion model. Stella is a face of Max Factor and also is famous as a Victoria’s Secret Angel. These situations sparked a lot of rumors. So as you can see, there were a lot of reasons for such kind of fake information about Bella’s wedding. However, I believe, that she will definitely get married soon!

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.