What is Bella Hadid skincare? What facemasks does she use?

Hello! I think every girl want to be like the model and I am not an exception!

My favorite model is Bella Hadid. For those who don`t know her, she is an ascending model of America.  The main achievement of Bella Hadid was the contract concluded with the company for the production of women’s underwear Victoria Secret. The girl managed to participate in several photo sessions for the company’s catalog and also appeared on the podium with the wings of the angel Victoria Secret.

She is beautiful, and I want to look like her. As far as I know, she did plastic surgery. As I saw the photos of Bella Hadid nose job before and after. As well as Bella Hadid and Gigi Hadid boobs before and after.

What products do the girl use for ideal skin? What is Bella Hadid skincare, Bella Hadid makeup? What facemasks and face cream does she use? Does she use Barbara Sturm face cream? How does the model got rid of her double chin and cheeks?

By the way, do you know her sister Gigi Hadid? I’m also interested in what is Gigi Hadid skincare? I have read the answers to the question about Bella Hadid hair and ponytail. I tried your advice and can say that they are useful, so I hope you will answer my questions too!

  • Did Bella Hadid a plastic surgery on her face?
  • Does someone know about her secret skin care?

Waiting for an answer!

6 Answers
Best Answer

Bella Hadid’s skin is a dream of many women. She doesn’t like to have a lot of makeup on her face. She never goes to bed without moisturizing her skin because if she doesn’t do it, her face will feel dry and tight. She also likes masks and does them always.

She is keen on black peel-off masks, and she does the sheet mask every morning when she needs to go to an important event. For this, you’ll need the following ingredients:

  • Charcoal Tablets
  • PVA Glue
  • Mixing Bowl
  • Spoon

When she travels, she also takes some oils and serums.

Bella Hadid said that she makes her makeup when she is not working. Also, she doesn’t like to add too much powder on her face. Bella often uses an eyelash curler.

When she travels, she always stays consistent with her routine about “skin before makeup”. She tries not to leave her home without taking special oils.

Bella Hadid make up

She travels a lot and often works directly after landing. She uses her mom’s advice, keeping the skin as good as it can be. So on a plane, she washes her face as soon as she gets on, and have all the serums and night cream. And then she falls asleep and does it again when wakes up. She gets off the plane her face is well rested and moisturised. And she always has a concealer with her, especially when she’s super-tired to get those dark eye bags away.”

Bella Hadid tries so hard to keep her skin clean and well-groomed. She washes her face, makes masks and uses special oils and night cream. She does her makeup when she is not at work. Usually, she doesn’t use a lot of make-up, but she likes to use an eyelash curler! I think that it’s cool when people don’t add too much make-up because they can do with small details in the makeup that accentuate their beauty and style.

In general, Bella Hadid’s secret is that she doesn’t damage her face with excessive make-up and uses some skin care products.

Hello. Bella’s skin is the stuff of dreams, In the interview, she said she used to be able to wash face at night and not do anything after, but if she goes to sleep without moisturising, her face feels dry and tight. She loves masks. She does them all the time. She obsessed with black peel-off masks and used a sheet mask on mornings when has an early event.

Hello.I know that she likes doing face-masks.Her favourite is Fresh Jelly Mask from Dior.In the morning she always like to do a sheet mask because it revives her to have something cool on her skin.Before that though, the Bella cares for her skin with Dior Homme face wash and the Hydra Life moisturiser.She prefer to make a simple make-up.

Every day she inflicts a minimum: only mascara and some lipstick.Her favourite products for lushes are – Eyelash Curlers from Eyeko and Pump ‘N’ Volume Mascara from Dior.

Related Posts
Next Post
Kelly Westwood

Kelly Westwood

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!