What is food that go straight to your bum?

Hello everyone! I have been always interested in sport, but I never paid attention to my nutrition. Usually, I work on improving my buttocks. The workout complexes I regularly do:

Now I want to change my attitude towards eating. I understand that I will never see really good results until start eating well. So, could you help me, please?

Foods that make your buttocks grow

  • What food makes your booty bigger?
  • Could you recommend me the foods for wider hips?
  • Provide with foods that go straight to your butt?

As you can see, I need a meal plan for my hips and bums, as currently, I’m involved in sports. I am aimed at gaining some muscle mass, at the same time doing fat-burning workouts. Actually, I read about nutrition trends 2019 but still cannot decide on my diet.

Foods that go to your bum

I know that nutrition for gaining muscle mass is not only about taking food supplements. In fact, without a sufficient number of calories, proteins, carbohydrates, and vitamins, muscles will not grow. No matter how correct and effective strength training is.

Except for it, I consider consuming only protein for muscle gain mistaken. Despite the fact that proteins are really important for muscle growth, carbohydrates are not a less essential component of the weight gain diet. Carbs are the main source of energy for muscle work, isn’t it?

Well, I also have additional general questions about eating healthy;

  • How to cook healthy food?
  • Which food is considered to be healthy?

These questions may sound strange but I really know nothing about a healthy diet. I used to eat fast food, sweets and so on. I hope you will help me, guys. I’m looking forward to your answers, thanks.

7 Answers
Best Answer

Foods that go straight to your butt
An example menu for gaining muscle mass:

Breakfast: 150-200 grams of oatmeal with apples and nuts (1 apple, 30-gram nuts)
Lunch: 150-200 grams of meat, vegetable salad or steamed vegetables, 200 grams of buckwheat, brown rice or baked potatoes
Dinner: 150 grams of steamed fish or tuna in its own juice, salad of greens and egg protein or 150 grams of cottage cheese

Here is the meal plan for gaining muscle before and after training:

Before training: natural yogurt with fruits and some nuts, dried fruit bars with honey
After training: chocolate milk, salad of seafood, cottage cheese.

Food that goes to your bum

Foods for wider hips

Fish (tuna, mackerel, tilapia, salmon species). This is perhaps the most effective food for building muscle. Fish contains polyunsaturated omega-3 fatty and amino acids necessary for the proper absorption of protein;
Milk (whole) and dairy products. In addition to the fact that kefir, cottage cheese, yogurt, and other natural dairy products contain fermented milk bacteria – helpers of the digestive system, they also have a lot of vitamin D and calcium.
Eggs, especially egg protein. Doctors do not recommend eating more than 2 yolks a day, but you can eat more egg protein instead. Eggs contain a whole list of vitamins: E, A, D, and, of course, an indispensable protein for an athlete;
Lean meat (veal, beef, chicken breast, turkey). In poultry meat (without skin) – up to 50% protein. Beef and rabbit contain a large amount of creatine – an acid involved in fat burning and muscle building;
Legumes and cereals. The source of not only slow carbs but also amino acids and protein. Do not be afraid of the word “carbohydrates” because effective training is impossible without the energy that only carbs give.
Fruits and vegetables contain a lot of fiber, vitamins, and amino acids. The most useful vegetables for the weight gainer will be spinach, asparagus, cabbage and lettuce, tomatoes. Among fruits – grapefruits, oranges, sour apples, pineapples, and melons.
Nuts and seeds help to fill the lack of healthy fats and vitamin E, as well as substances necessary for protein synthesis;
Chocolate and marmalade. Not all sweets are harmful. Dark chocolate, like marmalade, marshmallows and other non-nutritious sweets, is an excellent source of fast carbs needed during exercise.

Healthy food

Hello! Here are 5 main bases of how to cook healthy:

1. Use Smart Fats

Not all fat is bad. Opt for unsaturated (e.g., olive oil) over saturated fats such as butter. But still use them in moderation because all fats are loaded with calories.

2. Go Unrefined

Pick whole grains over refined grains. Whole grains like brown rice and bulgur have their bran intact and thus have more fiber, B vitamins, magnesium, zinc and other nutrients.

3. It’s Not All About the Meat

Meat is a great source of protein but it’s also a big source of saturated fat in many people’s diets. So eat small amounts of lean meat, fish and poultry. Fill up the rest of your plate with healthy vegetables and whole grains.

4. Keep Portions Reasonable

Even though we would all like a magic bullet for weight control, it really boils down to calories. One of the easiest ways to manage calorie intake is by eating healthy portions.

5. Go For the Flavor

Enhance food with bold flavors from healthy ingredients like fresh herbs, spices and citrus. When your food has great flavor, there’s no reason to feel deprived.

Here are the main rules that make your booty bigger:

Creating a diet for gaining muscle mass starts from defying an optimal calorie content of all the products. Pay attention to healthy low-calorie recipes. They are high in protein that is needed for muscle growth:

Muscle growth requires exceeding the daily calorie intake by about:

15-20% – for a man 25-30 years old, about 180 cm tall and 70-73 kg in weight, at least 2700-3000 kcal is needed daily.

Consider that carbs and fat sources should be maximally “right” otherwise, excess calorie intake will lead to fat gain, instead of muscle growth. An essential role is also played by the immediate meal time in relation to training.

How to gain muscle mass?

Let’s talk about the daily protein intake for muscle growth (check Ulisses Jr protein for the bodybuilding). As you know, protein should be a basis of weight gaining meal plan. This statement is partly correct.

Actually, increased calorie intake and enough right carbs are more important. Last scientific data tell about the necessity of consuming about 1,5-2,5 gram of protein per 1 kg of dry mass, for guaranteed result.

In other words, for a man weighing 70-75 kg with 8-10% percent of body fat, 150-190 g of protein per day is enough for muscle growth.

Remember that exceeding this figure (even at the expense of sports protein) will not bring any additional efficiency. However, calories of meat food products are always much more expensive than calories of oils, various cereals or even fruits.

The importance of mealtime

Immediately after the gym, the body especially needs an increased amount of carbs to supply the energy spent during strength training. Taking a serving of whey protein, will not be as effective as a cocktail of fast-digesting carbs and protein with creatine.

Besides, in the evening time (especially 3-4 hours before sleep) for gaining dry mass, it is recommended to exclude the number of products with fast carbs. It will help to minimize the undesired fat gain. As during the sleep the body needs the right fats for restoring the muscle growth.

Muscle building

Meal plan for hips and bums

Nutrition for weight gainers can be pretty simple and consist of usual products available for everyone. Here is an easy-to-follow diet to make your hips wider:

Morning | more fast carbs

For good muscle performance during the day and while strength training, you should consume enough carbs. However, not just bread with jam or corn flakes, but regular oatmeal with some amount of honey or fruit pieces.

Lunch | the main meal

You should consume the largest amount of carbs, proteins, and fats. This minimizes transition of excess calories in fat stores but will help for weight gain. As you know, without excess calories the muscles simply will not grow.

Dinner | useful snack

About 4 o’clock in the afternoon, eat a serving of nuts and dried fruits. If your goal is the fast mass gain, prepare an omelet of three eggs or eat a portion of low-fat cottage cheese with nuts.

Supper | light protein products

The basis of supper should be lean meat or fish, with the maximum amount of season vegetables, steamed on vegetable oil. The main source of carbs should be buckwheat – the basis of sportsman nutrition.

Meal plan

My friend literally had the exact same problem recently. I know that he had been constantly eating only fried food and a ridiculous amount of various chocolate sweets. Obviously, it went downhill.

When he consulted with his doctor, the last one said he was ”one step from becoming a diabetic and getting serious heart diseases”…SO my friend decided to completely change both his lifestyle and daily diet. It was pretty hard at first, but he eventually managed to reach the dreamed goal-121 lbs lost.

Anyway, what I wanted to tell you is, that you should definitely reconsider your main priorities in life as soon as possible: are we eating to live or are we living to eat? Of course, I am not telling you to restrict yourself from various food consumption, just try to limit your portion size and choose only healthy products to include in your daily meal plan…

  1. Firstly, as I have noticed, you are already into doing sport. That’s actually a pretty good start. And I think your motivation would play a great role as well. Stick to doing different exercises and you will soon see some awesome and inspiring results.
  2. Furthermore, choose more green vegetables and try to decrease the amount of macaroni, white rice, and bread intake. Forget about every possible/available sweet and any sugar products in general. Discover the diverse world of spices and healthy flavors (it would be better to limit yourself in salt addition as well). Replace the sunflower oil with either the coconut or the oil ones.
  3. Try to go vegan at least twice a week. Watch some documentaries about fast food or sweets and how they affect your life? I know one called ”Sugar”, which has, honestly, changed my view of the mentioned above products.
  4. Create. Like bake something, boil your fish or meat, add something unusual and what you have never prepared before. The key rule would be to eat only what you made by yourself. It helps a lot, believes it or not (see the rhyme thing? it is a sign).
  5. Last but not least, find and see the dietologist. They will definitely describe you every little detail about leading the healthy lifestyle. Do not be afraid to ask for help. Do not do any strict diets. Just eat fruits and vegetables, boil and not fry your food, drink a lot of water and so on…

I really hope all of that will help you. Looking forward to hearing again from you! Stay healthy and fit!

Related Posts
Next Post
Stuart Barnett

Stuart Barnett

Do you like my writing?

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!
Amazon daily giveaways list
Look right NOW!